ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Seven individual racers win at Runestone Raceway

Carson Miller, Taylor Bitzan, Reegan_Nelson, Billy Kendall, Austin Chyba, Bailey Sorenson and Haley Lee all won feature races at the Runestone Raceway's Friday night go-kart races.

Carson Miller, Taylor Bitzan, Reegan_Nelson, Billy Kendall, Austin Chyba, Bailey Sorenson and Haley Lee all won feature races at the Runestone Raceway's Friday night go-kart races.

There are no races this Friday, July 3.

RUNESTONE

GO-KART ASSOCIATION

June 26, 2009

ADVERTISEMENT

ROOKIE - Heat 1, Group 1 - 1. Sydney Ellis; 2. Hunter Norris; 3. Halle Dahlen; 4. Gavin Beck; 5. Mason Lesmeister; 6. Colby Sorenson; Heat 1, Group 2 - 1. Cody Fultz; 2. Carson Miller; 3. Kaden Johnson; 4. Ryan Borris; 5. Raya Peterson; Heat 2, Group 1 - 1. Dahlen; 2. Beck; 3. Norris; 4. Ellis; 5. Lesmeister; 6. Sorenson; Heat 2, Group 2 - 1. Johnson; 2. Peterson; 3. Miller; 4. Borris; A Feature - 1. Dahlen; 2. Johnson; 3. Miller; 4. Ellis; 5. Beck; 6. Norris; B Feature - 1. Miller; 2. Beck; 3. Peterson; 4. Lesmeister; 5. Borris; 6. Sorenson

SPORTSMEN FLATHEAD - Heat 1 - 1. Taylor Bitzan; 2. Anthony Swiridow; 3. Tanner Bitzan; 4. Dylan McLain; 5. Aaron Dahlen; 6. Bailey Rosch; 7. Taylor Benham; Heat 2 - 1. Dahlen; 2. Rosch; 3. McLain; 4. Taylor Bitzan; 5. Tanner Bitzan; 6. Swiridow; 7. Benham; A Feature - 1. Taylor Bitzan; 2. Rosch; 3. Tanner Bitzan; 4. McLain; 5. Swiridow; 6. Dahlen; 7. Benham

SPORTSMEN ANIMAL - Heat 1 - 1. Aanan Schlief; 2. Lily Grewe; 3. Reegan Nelson; 4. Taylor Bitzan; 5. Josh Helmbrecht; 6. Tanner Bitzan; Heat 2 - 1. Tanner Bitzan; 2. Nelson; 3. Taylor Bitzan; 4. Helmbrecht; 5. Schlief; A Feature - 1. Nelson; 2. Grewe; 3. Taylor Bitzan; 4. Tanner Bitzan; 5. Helmbrecht; 6. Tanner Bitzan

JR 1 FLATHEAD - Heat 1 - Billy Kendall; 2. CJ Kendall; 3. Tiffany Gavin; 4. Jessica Gavin; Heat 2 - 1. Tiffany Gavin; 2. Billy Kendall; 3. CJ Kendall; 4. Jessica Gavin; A Feature - 1. Billy Kendall; 2. Tiffany Gavin; 3. CJ Kendall; 4. Jessica Gavin

JR 1 CAGELESS - Heat 1 - 1. Austin Chyba; 2. Aaron Dahlen; 3. Clare Lesmeister; 4. James Thelb; 5. Justin Froemming; Heat 2 - 1. Lesmeister; 2. Froemming; 3. Chyba; 4. Dahlen; 5. Thelb; A Feature - 1. Chyba; 2. Lesmeister; 3. Froemming; 4. Dahlen; 5. Thelb

JR 1 CAGED - Heat 1, Group 1 - 1. Bailey Sorenson; 2. Blair Eckstien; 3. Justin Froemming; 4. Courtney Storck; 5. Travis Engebretson; 6. Ta'ohe Norris; 7. Clare Lesmeister; 8. Blake Engebretson; Heat 1, Group 2 - 1. Lesmeister; 2. T. Engebretson; 3. Storck; 4. Sorenson; 5. Froemming; 6. Eckstien; 7. B. Engebretson; 8. Norris; A Feature - 1. Sorenson; 2. T. Engebretson; 3. Froemming; 4. Storck; 5. B. Engebretson; 6. Eckstien; 7. Norris; 8. Lesmeister

STOCK LIGHT - Heat 1 - 1. Corey Storck; 2. Haley Lee; 3. Zach Wittmer; 4. Sam Ellis; 5. Brent Thoennes; Heat 2 - 1. Storck; 2. Miller; 3. Lee; 4. Ellis; 5. Wittmer; 6. Thoennes; A Feature - 1. Lee; 2. Storck; 3. Miller; 4. Wittmer; 5. Ellis; 6. Thoennes.

See the point standings in the print edition of the Echo Press.

What To Read Next
Douglas County area basketball, hockey, and wrestling for Friday, Feb. 3, 2023.
Alexandria scored the final three goals in the game to secure the win.
Douglas County area basketball, gymnastics, swim and dive, nordic skiing, hockey, and wrestling for Thursday, Feb. 2, 2023.
Douglas County area basketball, gymnastics, swimming and diving, hockey, and wrestling for Tuesday, Jan. 31, 2023.