ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Osakis elementary girls' basketball camp

PARTICIPANTS - 3rd Grade - Samantha Brey, Hannah Dammann, Kiara Hensley, Karlee Hoffarth, Julia Imdieke, Lauren Savageau, Jordyn Stroup, Bree Timmerman, Nicole Waltzing...

PARTICIPANTS - 3rd Grade - Samantha Brey, Hannah Dammann, Kiara Hensley, Karlee Hoffarth, Julia Imdieke, Lauren Savageau, Jordyn Stroup, Bree Timmerman, Nicole Waltzing

4th Grade - Kari Didier, Hannah Lien, Jordyn Radjl, Kayla Sorenson, Morgan Staloch, Kiara Timmerman

5th Grade - Ana Chisolm, Courtney Dague, Danielle Foster, Tahara Hovey, Ashley Kraemer, Jessica LeBrun, Eden Nesburg, Brittney Sadlemyer, Morgan Silbernick, Abby Stroup, Isabelle Szech, Makayla Waltzing

6th Grade - Johanna Boogard, Arial Chalmers, McKenzie Gerdes, Alexa Hoffarth, Nicole Imdieke, Jordan Judd, Amber Matzke, Taylor Spychalla, Mackenzie Staloch, Hannah Szech, Ashley Wolterstorff, Marissa Zarbok

Contest winners

ADVERTISEMENT

6th Grade - Dribbling - 1. Alexa Hoffarth; 2. Amber Matzke; 3. Arial Chalmers; 4. Taylor Spychalla

Lay-ups - 1. Alexa Hoffarth; 2. Mackenzie Staloch; 3. Taylor Spychalla; 4. Hannah Szech

Free Throws - 1. Taylor Spychalla; 2. Amber Matzke; 3. Marissa Zarbok; 4. Johanna Boogard

Hot Shot - 1. Alexa Hoffarth; 2. Taylor Spychalla; 3. Mackenzie Staloch; 4. Johanna Boogard

Three-point shooting - 1. Mackenzie Staloch; 2. Amber Matzke; 3. Hannah Szech; 4. Alexa Hoffarth

5th Grade - Dribbling - 1. Ashley Kraemer; 2. Brittney Sadlemyer; 3. Danielle Foster; 4. Courtney Dague

Lay-ups - 1. Brittney Sadlemyer; 2. Ashley Kraemer; 3. Courtney Dague; 4. Abby Stroup

Free throws - 1. Abby Stroup; 2. Ashley Kraemer; 3. Anna Chisolm; 4. Danielle Foster

ADVERTISEMENT

Hot shot - 1. Abby Stroup; 2. Ashley Kraemer; 3. Tahara Hovey; 4. Isabelle Szech

Three-point shooting - 1. Abby Stroup; 2. Courtney Dague; 3. Anna Chisolm; 4. Morgan Silbernick

4th Grade - Dribbling - 1. Kayla Sorenson; 2. Morgan Staloch; 3. Jordyn Radjl; 4. Kiara Timmerman

Lay-ups - 1. Morgan Staloch; 2. Kayla Sorenson; 3. Hannah Lien; 4. Kari Didier

Free throws - 1. Kayla Sorenson; 2. Jordyn Radjl; 3. Hannah Lien; 4. Morgan Staloch

Hot shot - 1. Jordyn Radjl; 2. Hannah Lien; 3. Kayla Sorenson; 4. Morgan Staloch

Three-point shooting - 1. Jordyn Radjl; 2. Morgan Staloch; 3. Kayla Sorenson; 4. Hannah Lien

3rd Grade - Dribbling - 1. Lauren Savageau; 2. Jordyn Stroup; 3. Samantha Brey; 4. Karlee Hoffarth

ADVERTISEMENT

Lay-ups - 1. Lauren Savageau; 2. Hannah Dammann; 3. Bree Timmerman; 4. Julia Imdieke

Free throws - 1. Lauren Savageau; 2. Samantha Brey; 3. Karlee Hoffarth; 4. Hannah Dammann

Hot shot - 1. Lauren Savageau; 2. Karlee Hoffarth; 3. Julia Imdieke; 4. Jordyn Stroup

Three-point shooting - 1. Lauren Savageau; 2. Samantha Brey; 3. Hannah Dammann; 4. Karlee Hoffarth

Team tournament

3rd and 4th Grade - First place - Kayla Sorenson, Kiara Timmerman, Lauren Savageau, Hannah Dammann, Bree Timmerman; Second place - Morgan Staloch, Kari Didier, Karlee Hoffarth, Jordyn Stroup, Julia Imdieke; Third place - Jordyn Radjl, Samantha Brey, Kiara Hensley, Hannah Lien, Nicole Waltzing

5th and 6th Grade - First place - Mackenzie Staloch, Brittney Sadlemyer, Marissa Zarbok, Nicole Imdieke, Tahara Hovey, Jessica Lebrun; Second place - Taylor Spychalla, McKenzie Gerdes, Ashley Kraemer, Anna Chisolm, Johanna Boogard, Makayla Waltzing; Third place - Alexa Hoffarth, Courtney Dague, Amber Matzke, Morgan Silbernick, Eden Nesburg; Fourth place - Hannah Szech, Abby Stroup, Jordan Judd, Isabelle Czech, Danielle Foster, Ashley Wolterstorff

Related Topics: BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
Alexandria high school alum and current Alexandria Blizzard player Joe Gronholz has signed a tender with the Minnesota Wilderness.
Alexandria went on two big runs at the end of each half in a 73-51 win over Detroit Lakes at Lakeshirts Fieldhouse on Tuesday night.
Douglas County area basketball for Monday, Jan. 23, 2023.
Willmar shut out Alexandria in the final two frames in Saturday's game. The Blizzard are now 21-8-2 on the season.