THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

CROSS COUNTRY

Alexandria at Detroit Lakes - GIRLS' SCORES - 1. Detroit Lakes 36, 2. Alexandria 47, 3. Breckenridge 70, 4. Fergus Falls 89, 5. Hawley 105, 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 152. INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION - Jamie Piepen-burg, Alexandria, 15:30. BOYS' SCORES - 1. Alexandria 20, 2. Detroit Lakes 48, 3. Fergus Falls 86, 4. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 111, 5. Frazee 199. INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION -

Minnewaska at BBE - BOYS' SCORES - (1) Albany 52 (2) Sauk Centre 98 (3) New Lon-don-Spicer 99 (4) Morris 120 (5) Montevideo 136 (6) Redwood Valley 170 (7) tie, Royalton, Benson/KMS 206 (9) Paynesville 218 (10) Litchfield 249 (11) BOLD 299 (12) St. John's Prep. INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION - Landon Bauer, Albany, 17:19. GIRLS' SCORES - (1) Albany 63 (2) Paynesville 84 (3) Montevideo 91 (4) New London-Spicer 96 (5) Sauk Centre 107 (6) Eden Valley-Watkins 173 (7) Red-wood Valley 174 (8) Benson/KMS 187 (9) Litchfield 232 (10) St. John's Prep 279 (11) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Minnewaska, Mor-ris, BOLD, Royalton, all incomplete. INDIVID-UAL CHAMPION - Madi Sachs, Minnewaska, 15:19.

BOYS' SOCCER

Moorhead 2, Alexandria 1

GIRLS' SOCCER

Alexandria 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

East Grand Forks 6, Minnewaska 0

TENNIS

Alexandria 4, Willmar 3

Osakis 7, Perham 0

Minnewaska 6, Lac qui Parle Valley 1

Parkers Prairie 4, WCA 3

SWIMMING

Alexandria 99, St. Cloud Apollo 87

Minnewaska at Sauk Centre, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Alexandria 25-25-25, Brainerd 23-16-20

Osakis 27-25-25-25, Eagle Valley 29-13-22-23

Parkers Prairie 25-19-25-25, Battle Lake 19-25-12-19

Hillcrest 23-25-25-25, Ashby 25-22-19-18

WCA 25-13-25-25, Pelican Rapids 22-25-17-17

Minnewaska 25-25-18-25, BOLD 17-21-25-23

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

BOYS' SOCCER

St. John's Prep at Minnewaska, 4 p.m.

FOOTBALL

Moorhead at Alexandria, 7 p.m.

Osakis at Royalton, 7 p.m.

Clinton-GB at Brandon-Evansville, 7 p.m.

United North Central at Parkers Prairie, 7 p.m.

Ashby at Eagle Valley, 7 p.m.

Staples-Motley at WCA, 7 p.m.

Morris at Minnewaska, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

BOYS' SOCCER

Alexandria at Sauk Rapids-Rice, 1 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Sauk Rapids-Rice at Minnewaska, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

Alexandria Invitational, 9 a.m.

Parkers Prairie at Brainerd Invite, 8:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Osakis, Brandon-Evansville at Browerville quad, 9 a.m.

Ashby at Wheaton Invite, tbd

WCA at UMM tourney