Trap shooters from all around the state gathered in Alexandria during the week of July 7-13 for the Minnesota State Trap Shoot at the Alexandria Shooting Park.

The tournament offers shooters, both male and female, of all ages and ability levels to test their aim against the top shooters around.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Campers packed the shooting park for the week as many families made the shoot a part of a weeklong vacation. A number of family pets tagged along with their owners, and children not yet old enough to shoulder a gun walked hand in hand with their parents as they stopped to check out the action from station to station.

Dave Smith and his young son Cody went up and down the concrete path behind the stations to take in all the action. Dave walked beside his son on his tricycle as Cody honked his horn and said hello to every person that passed by. Many knew him by his first name as he pedaled on with a smile on his face.

"He's a future trap shooter in the making," Dave said.

On the range, there was plenty of action for them to get excited about. The shoot offered a number of different events, including a youth day to get the tournament started on July 7.

Chad Kubasch of Watertown won the College Hi Gun with a score of 198, while Ethan Teveldahl of Fairmont and Cody Bergeron of Plymouth finished with the high school and junior high high gun, respectively.

Alexandria and the surrounding area were well represented at the state tournament with a number of area residents taking home top honors.

John Stone of Glenwood and Blaine Green of Alexandria both shot well in the Minnesota Class Singles Championship on July 10. Stone finished first in the Class B category with a score of 98, while Green took home the Junior Division runner-up crown by powdering 92 out of 100 targets.

In the Cabela's Minnesota Doubles Championship, it was Scott Green who represented the area with a first-place finish in the Class A (ATA) category. Green showed off his quickness in the doubles competition with a score of 95. Kim Kruger of Glenwood also did well in the doubles championship, coming away with a third-place finish in Class B.

Alexandria had two representatives in the Remington Nitro 27 Minnesota Handicap Championship. Larry Ledum won the veteran's championship with 89 clays, while Cindy Townsend came away as the Lady runner up. She also hit 89 of the 100 targets. That was the beginning of a great week for Townsend as she earned the John Bolich Award on July 13 after shooting an all-around score of 335.

Katie Townsend also had a great showing during the week, winning the Resident Lady category in the Minnesota Singles Championship. She also came away with the high gun title at 20-22 yards in the Minnesota Diamond Badge competition.

Three area shooters earned top honors in the Robert Munson Singles competition on July 9. Glenwood's Jennie Stone shot well, taking the Hi Lady in Class II with a 97.

Alexandria's Doc Hanson came away with the high gun in Class B of the competition with a score of 99. Hanson also took the high senior veteran category in the warm-up handicap on Tuesday with a score of 85. Lyle Bohen of Alexandria took high veteran honors in the Robert Munson Singles competition by hitting 99 targets.

Tom Townsend of Alexandria rounded out the local shooters by taking the high gun in Class AA of the Warm-up Doubles competition on July 8.

2008 MINNESOTA STATE

TRAP SHOOT RESULTS

2008 Minnesota High Over All

Sunday, July 13

Resident HOA (MTA) - Scott Gens, 1,063; Resident HOA RU (MTA) - Eric Munson, 1,046; Resident HOA Lady (MTA) Lou Ann Munson, 985; Resident HOA Veteran (MTA) Dennis Swearingen, 1,012; Resident HOA Senior Veteran - Lou Kosiba, 1.003; Resident HOA Junior - Daniel Knudson, 1,032; Resident HOA Sub Junior (MTA) - Anthony Friesen, 1,000; Resident HOA - Class AAA - Jim Hessler, 1,045; Resident HOA - Class AA - Scott Messenger, 1,040; Resident HOA - Class A - Glen McLoed - 1,003; Resident HOA - Class B - Wayne King, 989; Resident HOA - Class C - Mark Anderson, 980; Resident HOA - Class D - Dennis Noska, 914; Non Resident HOA - Harlan Campbell Jr., 1,067; Non Resident HOA RU - Jim Reed, 1,065; Non Resident HOA Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 1,000; Non Resident HOA Veteran - Jerald Mitchell, 1,024; Non Resident HOA Senior Veteran - B.E. Morrissey, 977; Non Resident HOA Junior - Tyler Vertein, 999; Non Resident HOA Sub Junior - Nathan Hofer, 1,012; Resident HAA (ATA + pin) - Scott Gens, 382; Resident HAA RU - Jim Hessler, 378; Resident HAA Lady - Monique Morton, 350; Resident HAA Veteran - Dennis Swearingen, 362; Resident HAA Senior Veteran - Richard Kokesh, 342; Resident HAA Junior - Daniel Knudson, 370; Resident HAA Sub Junior - Anthony Friesen, 357; Resident HAA - Class AAA - Dean Neumann, 377; Resident HAA - Class AA - Scott Messenger, 368; Resident HAA - Class A - Tom Petty, 369; Resident HAA - Class B - Daniel Terning, 355; Resident HAA Class C - Gerry Gall, 348; Resident HAA - Class D - Dennis Noska, 336; John Bolich Award - Cindy Townsend (Alexandria), 335; Trap and Field Novice - Brian Stoa, 361; Non Resident HAA - Tim Reed, 386; Non Resident HAA RU - Harlan Campbell Jr., 383; Non Resident HAA Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 346; Non Resident HAA Veteran - Jerald Mitchell, 365; Non Resident HAA Senior Veteran - B.E. Morrissey, 339; Non Resident HAA Junior - Lucas Young, 350; Non Resident HAA Sub Junior - Nathan Hofer, 361

EVENT 14 - MINNESOTA HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIPS (NON RESIDENT) - Non Resident High Gun - Gerald Demulling, 94; Non Resident RU - Ken Chase, 93; Non Resident Third Place - Tim Reed, 93; Non Resident High Lady - Kassi Olson, 78; Non Resident High Veteran - Robert Barker, 93; Non Resident High Senior Veteran - Ernest Dudash, 84; Non Resident High Junior - Lucas Young, 91; Non Resident High Sub Junior - Mitchell McIntire, 83; Non Resident High Lady RU - Barbara Rochford, 78; Non Resident High Veteran RU - John Bull, 88; Non Resident High Senior Veteran RU - Leonard Raddohl, 82; Non Resident High Junior RU - Tyler Vertein, 83; Non Resident High Sub Junior RU - Nathan Hofer, 81

MINNESOTA HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIPS (RESIDENT) - Lady Champ - Monique Morton, 89; Veteran Champ - Larry Ledum (Alexandria), 89; Senior Veteran Champ - Art Beckstrom, 89; Junior Champ - Joel Emery, 88; Sub Junior Champ - Anthony Friesen, 86; Novice - Brian Stoa, 89; Lady RU - Cindy Townsend (Alexandria), 89; Veteran RU - Frandell Johnson, 87; Junior RU - Daniel Knudson, 87; Sub Junior RU - Lucas Peterson, 81; High Gun - Harlan Campbell, 88; Champion (ATA) - Dean Neuman, 96; RU (ATA) - Jeff Lembke, 94; Third - Jim Deering, 94; Fourth (ATA) - Jim Hessler, 93; Fifth (ATA) - Rick Eason, 93; Sixth (ATA) Scott Gens, 92; Seventh - Michael Stadt, 92; Eighth - Mark Ceynowa, 92; Ninth - Mark Zauhar, 92; Tenth - Dennis Vlasak, 92; Eleventh - Glen Lonnenman, 91; Twelfth - Mark Anderson, 91; Thirteenth - Richard Johnson, 91; Fourteenth - Rick Nelson, 91; Fifteenth - Jacob Kelly, 91; YG 19-22 Champ - Robert Peterson, 89; YG 23-24 Champ - Thomas Knudson, 89; YG 25-26 Champ - Claude Banyai, 89; YG 27 Champ - Eric Munson, 90

EVENT 13 - MINNESOTA DIAMOND BADGE - 19YD High Gun - Amanda Crepeau, 43; 20-22 YD High Gun - Katie Townsend (Alexandria), 48; 23-24 YD High Gun - Gene Lack, 50; 25-26 YD High Gun - Glenn McLoed, 48; 27 YD High Gun - David Blanshaw, 50

Saturday, July 12

EVENT 12 - KOLAR ARMS MINNESOTA SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP (NON RESIDENT) - Champ - Harlan Campbell Jr, 198; RU - Dustin Klein, 198; Third Place - Gerald Dumulling, 194; High Lady - Cheryl Demulling, 190; High Veteran - Ronald Creutz, 191; High Senior Veteran - James Ridgeway, 186; High Junior - Rachael Hopkins, 179; High Sub Junior - Nathan Hofer, 190; High Class AAA - Tim Reed, 194; High Class AA - Mark Scholl, 194; High Class A - Scott Myren, 194; High Class B - Cody Matzke, 186; High Class C - Ken Chase, 181; High Class D - Scott Smith, 177

RESIDENT - Class AAA RU - Wally Shelstad, 193; Class AA RU - Dick Hessler, 193; Class A RU - David Vice, 191; Class B RU - Daniel Terning, 184; Class C RU - Jay Neitzell, 181; Class D RU - Andrew Gerdts, 182; Lady II High Champ - Janice Stock, 185; Lady II RU - Pamela Polo, 175; Novice - Brian Stoa, 188; Novice RU - Kenneth Norman, 186; Junior MN Novice - Luke Denn, 178; Champ (MTA RING & PIN) - Scott Gens, 195; RU (ATA) - Robert Munson, 195; Third Place (MTA) Greg Bauer, 195; Lady Champ - Katie Townsend (Alexandria), 192; Veteran Champ - Dennis Swearingen, 191; Senior Veteran Champ - Roger Hanson, 183; Junior Champ - John Wenner, 190; Sub Junior Champ - Anthony Friesen, 192; High Class AAA - Jim Hessler, 193; High Class AA - Reed Wokash, 193; High Class A - Tom Petty, 192; High Class B - Matt Becker, 185; High Class C - Carl Bendeich, 183; High Class D - Paul Wenner, 182; Lady RU - Deborah Deering, 181; Veteran RU - Glenn McLoed - 188; Senior Veteran RU - Chuck Eckstein, 180; Junior RU - Daniel Knudson, 188; Sub Junior RU - Cody Bergeron, 182

Friday, July 11

EVENT 11 - CABELA'S MINNESOTA DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP - NON RESIDENT - Champion - Tim Reed, 99; RU - Sean Hawley, 99; Third Place - Harlan Campbell Jr., 98; High Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 90; High Veteran - Mitchell Jerald, 97; High Senior Veteran - James Kempel, 88; High Junior - Tyler Vertein, 96; High Sub Junior - Nathan Hofer, 90; High Class AAA - Jessie Molstre, 98; High Class AA - Jeff Zwarych, 95; High Class A - Charles Hilgendorf, 94; High Class B - Lucas Young, 92; High Class C - Alex Maresch, 87; High Class D - Gerald Wasko, 86; RU Class AAA - Dustin Klein, 97; RU Class AA - Tommy Lee, 94; RU Class A - WM Suda, 91; RU Class B - Dennis Miller, 86; RU Class C - Scott McIntire, 86; Class D - Robert Ruona, 84

RESIDENT - Junior RU - Michael Gable, 78; Sub Junior RU - Annah Michaelis, 81; Class AAA RU - Dean Neumann, 95; Class AA RU - Jim Hessler, 92; Class A RU - Mark Stevens, 94; Class B RU - Jason Vlasek, 90; Class C RU - Mark Anderson, 90; Class D RU - Keith Morrisette, 81; Novice RU - Jason Rokala, 83; Class AAA Third Place - Patrick Gottberg, 95; Class AA Third Place - Michael Stadt, 92; Class A Third Place - Guy Hessler, 93; Class B Third Place - Kim Kruger (Glenwood), 90; Class C Third Place - Allen Braham Jr., 87; Class D Third Place - Monique Morton, 81; Champion (ATA) - Jim Bruce, 97; RU (ATA) - Eric Munson, 96; Third Place (MTA) - Ron Noren, 96; Lady Champ - Lou Ann Munson, 85; Veteran Champ - Frandell Johnson, 92; Senior Veteran Champ - Jerome Perron, 86; Junior Champ - Daniel Knudson, 95; Sub Junior Champ - Josh DeJong, 86; High Class AAA (MTA) - Scott Gens, 95; High Class AA (ATA) - Dean Walker, 94; High Class A (ATA) - Scott Green (Alexandria), 95; High Class B (ATA) - Tom Petty, 93; High Class C (ATA) - Brett Friesen, 91; High Class D (ATA) - Michael Nelson, 82; Novice - Brian Stoa, 84; Lady RU - Betty Walker, 83; Veteran RU - John Nelson, 91; Senior Veteran RU - Lou Kosiba, 83

EVENT 10 - MINNESOTA MEMORIAL HANDICAP - NON RESIDENT - High Gun - Pete Martin, 99; RU - Jerald Mitchell, 99; Third - Greg Cordes, 97; High Lady - Cheryl Demulling, 93; High Veteran - Russell Stollfuss, 95; High Senior Veteran - Robert Ruona, 93; High Junior - Lucas Young, 93; High Sub Junior - Nathan Hofer, 94; High Lady RU - Rachel Hopkins, 92; High Veteran RU - Frank Hoppe, 94; High Senior Veteran RU - Marilyn Sydow, 91; High Junior RU - Tyler Vertein, 93; High Sub Junior RU - Bobby Stafford, 88

RESIDENT - High Gun - Ronnie Deckard, 97; RU - Floyd Hellman, 97; Third - Roger Hanson, 96; Fourth - Loren Larson, 96; Fifth - Ron Noren, 96; Sixth - Thomas Knudson, 96; Seventh - Eric Munson, 96; Eighth - Dennis Swearingen, 96; Ninth - Scott Berning, 96; 10th - Richard Kokesh, 96; YG 19-22 Champ - Mark Anderson, 94; YG 23-24 Champ - Robert Wynnemer, 95; YG 25-26 Champ - Guy Hessler, 95; YG 27 Champ - Randall Jones, 95; High Lady - Julie Wiens, 94; High Veteran - L.A. Overby, 93; High Senior Veteran - David Trushenski, 94; High Junior - Joel Emery, 91; High Sub Junior - Mariah Michaelis, 94; Novice - Brian Stoa, 95; Lady RU - Monique Morton, 92; Veteran RU - Dale Otis, 92; Senior Veteran RU - George Day, 94; Junior RU - Dan Knudson, 89; Sub Junior RU - Anthony Friesen, 92

Thursday, July 10

EVENT 9 - MINNESOTA CLASS DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP - NON RESIDENT - High Lady - Beverly Dominacki, 94; High Veteran - Tommie Lee, 95; High Senior Veteran, B.E. Morrissey, 90; High Junior - Tyler Vertein, 96; High Sub Junior - Colton Kant, 94; High Class AAA - Jesse Molstre, 100; High Class AA - Roman Pompe, 97; High Class A - Charles Hildendorg, 96; High Class B - William Gauslow, 93; High Class C - Mitchell McIntire, 90; High Class D - Marilyn Sydow, 84

RESIDENT - Class C RU - Gary Morrisette, 89; Class D RU - Bon Scribner, 90; High Lady - Betty Walker, 95; High Veteran - Glenn McLeod - 95; High Senior Veteran - Lou Kosiba, 96; High Junior - Dan Knudson, 99; High Sub Junior - Josh DeJong, 93; High Class AAA - Robert Munson, 99; High Class AA - Scott Messenger, 99; High Class A - Randall Jones, 99; High Class B - Jake Slaughter, 96; High Class C - Mark Ceynowa, 89; High Class D - George Day, 92; Novice - Brian Stoa, 88; Lady RU - Lou Ann Munson, 93; Veteran RU - L.A. Overby, 94; Senior Veteran RU - Ronnie Deckard, 94; Sub Junior RU - Anthony Friesen, 92; Class AAA RU - Ron Noren, 98; Class AA RU - Glenn Linden, 98; Class A RU - Micah Boomgaarden, 98; Class B RU - Marcus Macke, 96

EVENT 8 - PRESIDENT'S HANDICAP - High Gun - Harlan Campbell Jr., 99; RU - Walter Shelstad, 98; Third - Tim Reed, 98; High Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 95; High Veteran - Dennis Swearingen, 96; High Senior Veteran - Roger Lorenzen, 95; High Junior - Tyler Vertein, 96; High Sub Junior - Jon Haverly, 93; Novice - Brian Stoa, 94

EVENT 7 - MINNESOTA CLASS SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP - NON RESIDENT - High Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 100; High Veteran - Jerald Mitchell, 100; High Senior Veteran - Laurin Stanek, 97; High Junior - Lucas Young, 95; High Sub Junior - Colton Kant, 98; High Class AAA - Tim Reed, 100; High Class AA - Dave Dressler, 100; High Class A - Beverly Dominacki - 99; High Cass B - Tom Burns, 96; High Class C - Jeff Orley, 94; High Class D - Jack Swanson, 93

RESIDENT - CLASS A RU - Jack Boomgaarden, 98; Class B RU - Wayne King, 98; Class C RU - John Smolnikar, 95; Class D RU - John Bolich Jr., 92; Lady II RU - Mariah Michaelis, 94; High Lady - Connie Hoyne, 95; High Veteran - Jon Mor, 97; High Senior Veteran, Lou Kosiba, 98; High Junior - Dan Knudson, 100; High Sub Junior - Josh DeJong, 98; High Class AAA - Ron Noren, 100; High Class AA - Randall Jones, 99; High Class A - Wayne Samp, 99; High Class B - John Stone (Glenwood), 98; High Class C - Dwayne Noren, 95; High Class D - Carl Bendeich, 94; High Lady - Class II - Janice Stock, 94; Lady RU - Lou Ann Munson, 95; Veteran RU - Peter Falk III - 97; Senior Veteran RU - John Bacon, 97; Junior RU - Blaine Green (Alexandria), 92; Sub Junior RU - Anthony Friesen, 96; Class AAA RU - Glen Lonnenman, 100; Class AA RU - Glenn Linden, 95

Wednesday, July 9

EVENT SIX - PAT GOTTBERG DOUBLES - High Lady - Lou Ann Munson, 91; High Veteran - Neil Winston, 97; High Senior Veteran - Lou Kosiba, 97; High Junior - Daniel Knudson, 96; High Sub-Junior - Josh De Jong, 90; High Gun - Class AAA - Scott Gens, 99; High Gun - Class AA - Ronald Noren, 97; High Gun - Class A - Glen McLeod, 96; High Gun - Class B - Dave Harris, 95; High Gun - Class C - Scott Morton, 95; High Gun - Class D - George Day, 86; Novice - No entry; High Lady RU - Jean Regis, 96; High Veteran RU - Dennis Swearingin, 96; High Senior Veteran RU - Richard Kokesh, 95; High Junior RU - No entry; High Sub-Junior RU - Anthony Friesen, 90; High Gun - Class AAA RU - Eric Munson, 99; High Gun - Class AA RU - Scott Messenger, 96; High Gun - Class A RU - Sidney Schmidt, 95; High Gun - Class B RU - Peter Falk III, 95; High Gun - Class C RU - Mike Ceynowa, 92; High Gun - Class D RU - Thomas Ployhart, 95; Non Resident High Lady - Rachel Hopkins, 94; Non Resident High Veteran - Frank Hoppe, 99; Non Resident High Senior Veteran - B.E. Morrissey, 95; Non Resident High Junior - Tyler Vertein, 93; Non Resident High Sub-Junior - Nathan Hoffer, 88; Non Resident High Gun - Class AAA - Harlan Campbell Jr., 99; Non Resident High Gun - Class AA - Doug Stanek, 97; Non Resident High Gun - Class A - Perry Weiner, 93; Non Resident High Gun - Class B - Marsh Hauge, 90; Non Resident High Gun - Class C - David Blum, 91; Non Resident High Gun - Class D - Mitchell McIntire, 88

EVENT FIVE - SCOTT GENS HANDICAP - High Gun - Cletus Kuznia, 97, Yardage - 22; High Gun Runner up - Scott Gens, 95, Yardage - 27; High Gun Third Place - Troy Haverly, 95, Yardage - 27; Novice - No entry; High Lady - Jennifer Nelson, 94, Yardage - 20; High Veteran - Frandell Johnson, 94, Yardage - 27; High Senior Veteran - David Trushenski, 93; High Junior - Joel Emery, 93, Yardage - 22 1/2; High Sub-Junior - McIntire Mitchell, 95, 24 ½

EVENT FOUR - ROBERT MUNSON SINGLES - High Lady - Christine Griffin, 100; High Veteran - Lyle Bohen (Alexandria), 99; HIgh Senior Veteran - David Trushenski, 100; High Junior - Daniel Knudson, 99; High Sub-Junior - Anthony Friesen, 97; High Gun - Class AAA - Robert Munson, 100; High Gun - Class AA - Randall Jones, 99; High Gun - Class A - Robert Nielson, 99; High Gun - Class B - Doc Hanson (Alexandria), 99; High Gun - Class C - Thomas Ployhart, 100; High Gun - Class D - Keith Hewlett - 97; High Lady - Class II - Jennie Stone (Glenwood), 97; Novice - No entry; High Lady RU - Lou Ann Munson, 98; High Veteran RU - Jon Mor, 99; High Senior Veteran RU - B.D. Thompson, 100; High Junior RU - Joel Emery, 97; High Sub-Junior RU - Joshua DeJong, 94; High Gun - Class AAA RU - Mark Zauhar, 100; High Gun - Class AA RU - Glen Linden, 99; High Gun - Class A RU - Tom Greelis, 99; High Gun - Class B RU - Richard Kokesh, 99; High Gun - Class C RU - Robert Hanson, 97; High Gun - Class D RU - Larry Kershberger, 96; High Lady - Class II RU - Jennifer Nelson, 94; Non-Resident High Lady - Beverly Dominacki - 98; Non-Resident High Veteran - Jerald Mitchell, 100; Non Resident High Senior Veteran - B.E. Morrissey, 98; Non Resident High Junior - Alex Maresch, 98; Non Resident High Sub Junior - Nathan Hoffer, 99; Non Resident High Gun - Class AAA - Harlan Campbell Jr., 100; Non Resident High Gun - Class AA - Mark Sacia, 100; Non Resident High Gun - Class A - David Schmidt, 98; Non Resident High Gun - Class B - Drennen Richard, 98; Non Resident High Gun - Class C - Dana Hoover, 98; Non Resident High Gun - Class D - Bobby Stafford, 93

Tuesday, July 8

EVENT THREE - WARM-UP DOUBLES - High Lady - Jean Regis, 79; High Veteran - Glenn McLeod, 89; High Senior Veteran - Clifford Horgen, 83; High Junior - Daniel Knudson, 89; High Sub-Junior - Nathan Wayne Hofer, 85; High Gun-Class AAA - Mark Zauhar, 80; High Gun - Class AA - Tom Townsend (Alexandria), 91; High Gun - Class A - Sidney Schmidt (Garfield), 86; High Gun - Class B - David Blanshan, 86; High Gun - Class C - Wayne King, 85; High Gun - Class D - Thomas Ployhart, 79

EVENT TWO - WARM-UP HANDICAP - High Gun - Shawn King, 94, Yardage - 22; High Lady - Jean Regis, 76 Yardage - 21 1/2; High Veteran - Glenn McLeod, 86, Yardage - 26; High Senior Veteran - Doc Hanson (Alexandria), 85, Yardage - 21 1/2; High Junior - Daniel Knudson, 75, Yardage - 26; High Sub Junior - Anthony Friesen, 72, Yardage - 23 1/2

EVENT ONE - WARM-UP SINGLES - High Lady - Jean Regis, 89; High Veteran - David Blanshan, 100; High Senior Veteran - John Bacon, 95; High Junior - Daniel Knudson, 93; High-Sub Junior - Anthony Friesen, 87; High Gun - Class AAA - Mark Zauhar, 99; High Gun - Class AA - Glenn Linden, 98; High Gun - Class A - Sidney Schmidt (Garfield), 95; High Gun - Class B - Dennis Vlasak, 96; HIgh Gun - Class C - John Smolnikar, 99; High Gun - Class D - Dennis Noska, 94; High Lady - Class II - No entry

Monday, July 7

YOUTH HALL OF FAME - College High Gun - Chad Kubasch, 198; High School High Gun - Ethan Teveldahl, 197; Junior High High Gun - Cody Bergeron, 99

COLLEGE CHAMPION - Chad Kubash, 198; Douglas Prideaux, 190; Joshua DeJong, 191; Brody Padgett, 189; Paul Wenner, 184; Team Total - 952; COLLEGE RUNNER UP - Jared Peterson, 122; Steve Noren, 185; Kyle Snellner, 189; Melissa Mackedanz, 181; Matt Speckman, 183; Team Score - 183

HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPION - Kevin O'Donnell, 195; Matt Becker, 187; Travis Hoverson, 194; Anthony Praught, 184; Luke Denn, 183; Team Score - 943; HIGH SCHOOL RUNNER UP - Alexander Horn, 193; Sam Johnson, 183; Greg Macrunnel, 188; Andrew Robinson, 181; Cody Bergeron, 198; Team Score - 943

JUNIOR HIGH CHAMPION - Dakota Ziemer, 95; David Plaziak, 90; Tim Pearson, 92; David Schneider, 88; Hunter Murphy, 58; Team Score - 423; JUNIOR HIGH RUNNER UP - Jordan Nordick, 90; Cody Bronson, 93; Grant Manock, 67; Robbie Kurtz, 83; Alex Hovde, 80; Team Score - 413