Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Viking Speedway race results from July 7

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria, 56308
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

TUESDAY, JULY 7

MIDWEST MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - 1. Ronnie Rihn, 29, Bloomer, WI, 2. Jason Strand, E85, Portland, ND, 3. Josh Muzik, 23, Alexandria, 4. Brett Hoium, 5H, Villard, 5. Shawn Olson, 32, Alexandria, 6. Todd Berg, 20, Starbuck, 7. Dan Menk, 19M, Franklin, 8. Dominick Gregorie, 44D, Cottonwood, 9. Dan Greeley, 7G, Glenwood.

Advertisement
Advertisement

HEAT 2 - 1. Brandon Nelson, 11N, New London, 2. Brandon Davis 50III, Medford, 3. Matt Smith, 12, Morris, 4. Larry Revier, 43, Olivia, 5. Mark Pew, 75X, Garfield, 6. Travis Vanderby, 15, Glenwood, 7. Darrin Braaten, 4A, Kensington, 8. Gary Reents 1R, Villard, 9. Brendan Blascyk, 1B, Kensington, 10. Rich Pavlicek, Casselton, ND.

HEAT 3 - 1. Tyler Limoges, 72, Redwood Falls, 2. Shane Sabraski, 7A, Rice, 3. William Lund, 27, Brandon, 4. Brian Haben, 6, Holloway, 5. Tim Ims, 58, Granite Falls, 6. Vic Schmidt, 96S, St. Cloud, 7. Josh Thoennes, 52, Carlos, 8. Jason Hoffman, 07, Villard, 9. Jeff Maasch, 44, Vesta.

HEAT 4 - 1. Brock Gronwold, 2G, Fergus Falls, 2. Marshall Tofte, 28, Madison, 3. Travis Saurer, 21X, Elizabeth, 4. Jeremy Kerzman, 14X, Grey Eagle, 5. Dustin Bitzan, 10B, Brandon, 6. Daryl Gregorie, 74D, Stanley Falls, 7. Ryan Schleusner, 97, Hector, 8. Lloyd Hudson, 32H, Alexandria, 9. Alan Bohlman, 22B, Cambridge.

B MAIN - 1. Josh Thoennes, 2. Travis Vanderby, 3. Alan Bohlman, 4. Dan Menk, 5. Gary Reents, 6. Darrin Braaten, 7. Jeff Maasch, 8. Ryan Schluersner, 9. Daryl Gregoire, 10. Rich Pavlicek, 11. Dominick Gregorie, 12. Vic Schmidt, 13. Todd Berg, 14. Brendan Blascyk, 15. Jason Hoffman, 16. Lloyd Hudson, 17. Dan Greeley.

FEATURE - 1. Marshall Tofte, 2. Shane Sabraski, 3. Tyler Limoges. 4. Brandon Davis, 5. Brock Gronwold, 6. Ronnie Rihn, 7. Jeremy Kerzman, 8. Jason Strand, 9. Dustin Bitzan, 10. Brian Haben, 11. Josh Muzik, 12. Alan Bohlman, 13. Josh Thoennes, 14. Tim Ims, 15. Travis Saurer, 16. Dan Menk, 17. Brett Hoium, 18. Shawn Olson, 19. Larry Revier, 20. William Lund, 21. Brandon Nelson, 22. Mark Pew, 23. Travis Vanderby, 24. Matt Smith.

SUPER STOCK

HEAT 1 - 1. Jeff Crouse, 29*, Alexandria, 2. Don Shaw, 42S, Ham Lake, 3. Alan Johnson, 22, Osakis, 4. Bruce Schouweiler, 28, East Bethel, 5. Jon Stepan, 3S, Brandon, 6. Chuck Thieschafer, 29T, Clarissa, 7. Ashley Donald, 3D, Winnipeg, MB.

HEAT 2 - 1. Jason Vejtruba, 38J, Lake Lillian, 2. John Yilek, 44Y, Rice Lake, 3. Cody Lee, 50L, Starbuck, 4. Jeff Kluver, 19K, Alexandria, 5. Dominic Baker, 9, Osakis, 6. Irvin Cook, 81, Osakis, 7. Mike Peterson, 1P, Dawson.

HEAT 3 - 1. Don Eischens, H20, Richmond, 2. Jeff Flaten, 15F, Hancock, 3. Dave Mass, 2, Princeton, 4. Larry Lund, 54, Brandon, 5. Matt Miller, 13, Glenwood, 6. Cory Tammen, 71X, Clara City.

FEATURE - 1. Don Shaw, 2. Don Eischens, 3. Dave Mass, 4. Larry Lund, 5. Jon Stepan, 6. Jason Vejtruba, 7. Cory Tammen, 8. John Yilek, 9. Mike Peterson, 10. Jeff Kluver, 11. Jeff Flaten, 12. Cody Lee, 13. Alan Johnson, 14. Irvin Cook, 15. Matt Miller, 16. Ashley Donald, 17. Bruce Schouweiler, 18. Chuch Thieschafer, 19. Dominic Baker, 20. Jeff Crouse.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement