Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Viking Speedway race results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

Cardinals Alexandria, 56308

Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

FRIDAY, JULY 3

MIDWEST MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - 1. Jamie Thorstad, 2. Mike Gibson, 432, Star Prairie, WI, 3. Jason Vandekamp, 4. Jason Hoffman, 5. Shawn Olson, 6. Skeeter Estey, 7. Russ Anderson, 8. Ryan Studanski, 9. Troy Berends.

Advertisement
Advertisement

HEAT 2 - 1. Brian Haben, 2. Marshall Tofte, 3. Jeremy Houle, 4. Darrin Braaten, 5. Brady Caul, 6. Cody Wolkowski, 7. Patrick Sobolik, 8. Brooke Hellerman, 9. Steve Johnson, 73, Alexandria.

HEAT 3 - 1. Jeff Marshall, 2. Brian Krog, 72K, Fergus Falls, 3. Matt Suckow, 4. William Lund, 5. Dustin Scott, 20X, Rosemount, 6. Travis Vanderby, 7. Dan Greeley, 8. Chris Mensen, 9. Brian Tomford, 38, Long Prairie.

HEAT 4 - 1. Josh Thoennes, 2. Dustin Bitzan, 3. Ronald Saurer, 4. Ryan Mikkelson, 5. Josh Muzik, 6. Wes Hines, 7. Vic Schmidt, 8. Don Craig, 9. Peter Loecken.

HEAT 5 - 1. Jeremy Kerzman, 2. Ron Jones, 3. Shane Sabraski, 4. Brett Hoium, 5. Travis Saurer, 6. Scott Gill, 7. Terry Merten, 8. Derek Quinn, 9. Brendan Blascyk.

B-MAIN 1 - 1. Travis Saurer, 2. Shawn Olson, 3. Brendan Blascyk, 4. Brian Tomford, 5. Don Craig, 6. Wes Hines, 7. Russ Anderson, 8. Cody Wolkowski, 9. Dan Greeley, 10. Terry Merten, 11. Dustin Scott, 12. Troy Berends, 13. Brooke Hellerman.

B-MAIN 2 - 1. Brady Caul, 2. Skeeter Estey, 3. Ryan Studanski, 4. Josh Muzik, 5. Patrick Sobolik, 6. Travis Vanderby, 7. Scott Gill, 8. Derek Quinn, 9. Vic Schmidt, 10. Chris Mensen, 11. Peter Loecken, 12. Steve Johson.

FEATURE - 1. Jeremy Kerzman, 2. Jeff Marshall, 3. Brian Haben, 4. Josh Thoennes, 5. Ron Jones, 6. Travis Saurer, 7. Jason Vandekamp, 8. Marshall Tofte, 9. Shane Sabraski, 10. Ronald Saurer, 11. Jason Hoffman, 12. Ryan Mikkelson, 13. Darrin Braaten, 14. Matt Sukow, 15. Skeeter Estey, 16. Shawn Olson, 17. Brady Caul, 18. William Lund, 19. Jamie Thorstad, 20. Dustin Bitzan, 21. Jeremy Houle, 22. Mike Gibson, 23. Brett Hoium, 24. Brian Krog.

MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - 1. Tony Leiker, 18L, Gillette, WY, 2. James Grimes, 99G, Valley City, ND, 3. Jerome Schuelke, 11S, Dawson, 4. Dave Storck, 57, Morris, 5. Tim Alexander, 29A, Stachfield, 6. Matt Gilbertson, 23, Montevideo, 7. Travis Saurer, 21X, Elizabeth, 8. Mike Anderson, 57A, Colfax, WI, 9. Don Eischens, 9E, Richmond, 10. Justin Elmer, 4E, Buffalo, WY.

HEAT 2 - 1. Mitch Johnson, 00, Hickson, ND, 2. Darrell Nelson, 44, Hermantown, 3. Craig Thatcher, 91, Knapp, WI, 4. Scott Greer, 5G, East St., MB, 5. Dano Ostrander, 21W, Princeton, 6. Scott Duval, 92, Bloomer, WI, 7. Dallas Gulbrandson, 1G, Alexandria, 8. Jay McDonald, 96, Fargo, ND, 9. Danny Staff, 7S, East St., MB, 10. Jason Blascyk, 1B, Kensington.

HEAT 3 - 1. Ricky Weiss, 7, Winnipeg, MB, 2. Andy Gordon, 21, Murdock, 3. Curt Lund, 87, Redwood Falls, 4. Ron Jones, 23X, Princeton, 5. Kyle Koehntop, 1K, Morris, 6. Shane Edginton, 5E, East St., MB, 7. Robert Gierke, 26, Westport, 8. Matt Smith, 12, Morris, 9. Jeff Crouse, 34, Alexandria, 10. Scott Splitstoesser, 73, Cottage Grove.

HEAT 4 - 1. Dale Mathison, 9M, Clearwater, 2. Joey Jensen, V2, Forest Lake, 3. Scot Danzeisen, 5X, Herman, 4. Terry Engebretson, 1X, Cyrus, 5. Brad Loveday, 1L, Fort Frances, ON, 6. Kelley Estey, 37, 7. Alex Engelstad, 96A, Beltrami, 8. Scott Tofte, 28, Madison, 9. Dave Schroeder, 18S, Brooten, 10. Mark Esala, 7, Thief River.

HEAT 5 - 1. Steve Arpin, 00EH, Grand Meadow, 2. Jason Voigt, 31, St. Cloud. 3. Dave Cain, 2C, Corcoran, 4. Danny Bayer, 36, Elrosa, 5. Scott Gilbertson, 40, Melrose, 6. Jamie Lemke, 17L, Hutchinson, 7. Mike Storck, 75, Morris, 8. Ryan Rosser, 21R, Gillette, WY, 9. Mark Hanson, 18.

HEAT 6 - 1. Jason Thoennes, 52, Garfield, 2. Shane Sabraski, 7A, Rice, 3. Dennis Bitzan, 10X, Farwell, 4. Hank Berry, 25, Sidney, MT, 5. Craig Christiansen, 4C, New London, 6. Ryan Canon, 47, Clearwater, 7. Rick Jacobson, 7J, Wilton, 8. Ross Romdalvik, 19R, West Fargo, ND, 9. Jason Vandekamp, 24, Forest Lake.

HEAT 7 - 1. Brad Waits, 24W, Zumbrota, 2. Trent Follmer 31T, Princeton, 3. Jason Miller, 12M, Osceola, WI, 4. Mark Noble, 6X, MN, 5. Jay Richardson, R1, Spring Valley, WI, 6. Jake Wildman, 99, Glenwood, 7. Steve Lavasseur, 99L, River Falls, WI, 8. Bryan Nayes, QP, Chippewa Falls, WI, 9. Luke Dykstra, 44D, Winnipeg, MB.

SUPER STOCK

HEAT 1 - 1. Jon Stepan, 2. Mark Blom, 3. Frank Fabio, 67, Stillwater, 4. Jeff Crouse, 5. Mike Peterson, 6. Cody Lee, 7. Alan Johnson, 8. Ashley Donald, 9. Matt Miller.

HEAT 2 - 1. Don Eischens, 2. Jeff Kluver, 3. Jason Vejtruba, 4. Jeff Flaten, 5. Larry Lund, 6. Bryan Hellerman, 7. Shawn Nolan, 8. Irvin Cook, 9. Cory Tammen.

FEATURE - 1. Jon Stepan, 2. Jeff Kluver, 3. Jeff Crouse, 4. Cory Tammen, 5. Shawn Nolan, 6. Matt Miller, 7. Irvin Cook, 8. Jeff Flaten, 9. Larry Lund, 10. Frank Fabio, 11. Ashley Donald, 12. Alan Johnson, 13. Bryan Hellerman, 14. Jason Vejtruba, 15. Mark Blom, 16. Mike Peterson, 17. Cody Lee, 18. Don Eischens.

SATURDAY, JULY 4

MODIFIED

B-MAIN 1 - 1. Luke Dykstra, 2. Jason Blascyk, 3. Scott Splitstoesser, 4. Mark Esala, 5. Jason Vandekamp.

B-MAIN 2 - 1. Ron Jones, 2. Jerome Schuelke, 3. Shane Sabraska, 4. Jason Miller, 5. Scott Gilbertson, 6. Darrell Nelson, 7. Rick Jacobson, 8. Don Eischens, 9. Jay Richardson, 10. Matt Smith, 11. Jake Wildman, 12. Scott Tofte, 13. Ryan Canon, 14. Brad Loveday, 15. Jamie Lemke, 16. Jay McDonald, 17. Danny Staff, 18. Terry Engebretson, 19. Robert Gierke, 20. Shane Edginton, 21. Matt Gilbertson, 22. Bryan Nayes, 23. Dano Ostrander, 24. Mark Hanson.

B-MAIN 3 - 1. Joey Jensen, 2. Kelly Estey, 3 Dave Cain, 4. Mark Noble, 5. Danny Bayer, 6. Alex Engelstad, 7. Tim Alexander, 8. Scott Greer, 9. Steve Lavasseur, 10. Ross Romdalvik, 11. Curt Lund, 12. Jeff Crouse, 13. Ryan Rosser, 14. Travis Saurer, 15. Hank Berry, 16. Justin Elmer, 17. Kyle Koehntop, 18. Scott Duval, 19. Mike Storck, 20. Dallas Gulbrandson, 21. Craig Christiansen, 22. Dave Storck, 23. Mike Anderson, 24. Dave Schroeder.

FEATURE - 1. Dale Mathison, 2. Jason Grimes, 3. Dennis Bitzan, 4. Kelly Estey, 5. Tony Leiker, 6. Jason Thoennes, 7. Shane Sabraski, 8. Ricky Weiss, 9. Mark Noble, 10. Jerome Schuelke, 11. Craig Thatcher, 12. Dave Cain, 13. Joey Jensen, 14. Andy Gordon, 15. Jason Voigt, 16. Danny Bayer, 17. Scott Danzeisen, 18. Darrell Nelson, 19. Steve Arpin, 20. Scott Gilbertson, 21. Mitch Johnson, 22. Jason Miller, 23. Trent Follmer 24. Ron Jones, 25. Brad Waits.

MIDWEST MODIFIED

HEAT 1 - 1. Brock Gronwold, 2G, Fergus Falls, 2. Jeff Marshall, 112, Thunder Bay, ON, 3. Ron Jones, 77K, Princeton, 4. Derek Quinn, 33, Brandon, 5. Ryan Studanski, 3S, Sauk Rapids, 6. Patrick Sobolik, 40, Fordville, ND, 7. Don Craig, 47, Thunder Bay, ON, 8. Todd Soderstrom, 63, Granite Falls, 9. Brian Haben, 6, Holloway, 10. Dennis Czech, 2C, Sauk Rapids.

HEAT 2 - 1. Travis Sauer, 21X, Elizabeth, 2. Jeremy Kerzman, 14X, Grey Eagle, 3. Josh Thoennes, 52, Carlos, 4. William Lund, 27, Brandon, 5. Darrin Braaten, 4A, Kensington, 6. Mark Pew, 75X, Garfield, 7. Mike Brenny, 67, Foley, 8. Brady Caul, Fort Frances, ON, 9. Cody Wolkowski, 224, Thunder Bay, ON.

HEAT 3 - 1. Skeeter Estey, 37E, Kelley Lake, 2. Jason Hoffman, 07, Villard, 3. Wes Hines, 57, Nisswa, 4. Nathaniel Barber, 17B, New London, 5. Scott Gill, 64, Sauk Rapids, 6. Shane Sabraski, 7A, Rice, 7. Dan Greeley, 7G, Glenwood, 8. Jarrett Carter, 91, Lisbon, ND, 9. Dustin Bitzan, 10B, Brandon.

HEAT 4 - 1. Matt Suckow, 4B, Appleton, 2. Travis Vanderby, 15, Glenwood, 3. Brooke Hellerman, 2H, Parkers Prairie, 4. Peter Loecken, 97, Roscoe, 5. Shawn Olson, 32, Alexandria, 6. Vic Schmidt, 96S, St. Cloud, 7. Peewee Kuhnau, 99JR, Litchfield, 8. Matt Weisman, 11W, South Haven, 9. Jamie Thorstad, 34, Morris.

HEAT 5 - 1. Jason Vandekamp, 16, Forest Lake, 2. Brett Hoium, 5H, Villard, 3. Jeremy Houle, 54, Forest Lake, 4. Brendan Blascyk, 1B, Kensington, 5. Matt Smith, 12, Morris, 6. Marshall Tofte, 28, Madison, 7. Ronald Saurer, 42, Dalton, 8. Chris Mensen, 45, Osakis, 9. Russ Anderson, 24, Bellingham.

B-MAIN 1 - 1. Scott Gill, 2. Ryan Studanski, 3. Matt Smith, 4. Brian Haben, 5. Dustin Bitzan, 6. Ronald Saurer, 7. Brady Caul, 8. Dan Greeley, 9. Mark Pew, 10. Vic Schmidt, 11. Russ Anderson, 12. Don Craig, 13. Matt Weisman.

B-MAIN 2 - 1. Shane Sabraski, 2. Shawn Olson, 3. Marshall Tofte, 4. Patrick Soboik, 5. Dennis Czech, 6. Darrin Braaten, 7. Peewee Kuhnau, 8. Todd Soderstrom, 9. Mike Brenny, 10. Jamie Thorstad, 11. Chris Mensen, 12. Cody Wolkowski, 13. Jarrett Carter.

FEATURE - 1. Travis Saurer, 2. Jeff Marshall, 3. Jason Vandekamp, 4. Brock Gronwold, 5. Jason Hoffman, 6. Brett Hoium, 7. Jeremy Kerzman, 8. Skeeter Estey, 9. Shane Sabraski, 10. Josh Thoennes, 11. William Lund, 12. Matt Suckow, 13. Brendan Blascyk, 14. Wes Hines, 15. Brooke Hellerman, 16. Ryan Studanski, 17. Travis Vanderby, 18. Scott Gill, 19. Peter Loecken, 20. Ron Jones, 21. Nathaniel Barber, 22. Derek Quinn, 23. Jeremy Houle, 24. Shawn Olson.

SUPER STOCK

HEAT 1 - Don Eischens, H20, Richmond, 2. Jeff Crouse, 29*, Alexandria, 3. Cory Tammen, 71X, Clara City, 4. Jon Stepan, 3S, Brandon, 5. Jeff Kluver, 19K, Alexandria, 6. Cody Lee, 50L, Starbuck, 7. Ashley Donald, 3D, Winnipeg, MB, 8. Dusty Peterson, 45, Fargo, ND, 9. Jeff Hapala, 16S, Fargo, ND.

HEAT 2 - 1. Jeff Flaten, 15F, Hancock, 2. Jason Vejtruba, 38J, Lake Lillian, 3. Mike Peterson, 1P, Dawson, 4. Larry Lund, 54, Brandon, 5. Mark Blom, 6X, Glenwood, 6. Matt Miller, 13, Glenwood, 7. Bryan Hellerman, 2H, Parkers Prairie, 8. Bob Hultquist, 5H, Milbank, SD.

HEAT 3 - 1. Todd Carter, 19, Lisbon, ND, 2. Dave Mass, 2. Princeton, 3. J.B. Stortz, 22JB, Big Lake, 4. Irvin Cook, 81, Osakis, 5. Jeremy Jerve, 00, Montevideo, 6. Dominic Baker, 52, Osakis, 7. Alan Johnson, 22, Osakis, 8. Todd Hauer, 63H, Lake Lillian.

FEATURE - 1 Dave Mass, 2. Mike Peterson, 3. Don Eischens, 4. Jeff Flaten, 5. Todd Carter, 6. Jason Vejtruba, 7. Larry Lund, 8. Irvin Cook, 9. Cory Tammen, 10. Alan Johnson, 11. Jeremy Jerve, 12. Jeff Hapala, 13. Bryan Hellerman, 14. Dominic Baker, 15. Dusty Peterson, 16. Ashley Donald, 17. Cody Lee, 18. Todd Hauer, 19. Matt Miller, 20. J.B. Stortz, 21. Jeff Crouse 22. Jeff Kluver, 23. Bob Hultquist, 24. Mark Blom, 25. Jon Stepan.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness