Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Seven individual racers win at Runestone Raceway

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria, 56308
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

Carson Miller, Taylor Bitzan, Reegan_Nelson, Billy Kendall, Austin Chyba, Bailey Sorenson and Haley Lee all won feature races at the Runestone Raceway's Friday night go-kart races.

Advertisement
Advertisement

There are no races this Friday, July 3.

RUNESTONE

GO-KART ASSOCIATION

June 26, 2009

ROOKIE - Heat 1, Group 1 - 1. Sydney Ellis; 2. Hunter Norris; 3. Halle Dahlen; 4. Gavin Beck; 5. Mason Lesmeister; 6. Colby Sorenson; Heat 1, Group 2 - 1. Cody Fultz; 2. Carson Miller; 3. Kaden Johnson; 4. Ryan Borris; 5. Raya Peterson; Heat 2, Group 1 - 1. Dahlen; 2. Beck; 3. Norris; 4. Ellis; 5. Lesmeister; 6. Sorenson; Heat 2, Group 2 - 1. Johnson; 2. Peterson; 3. Miller; 4. Borris; A Feature - 1. Dahlen; 2. Johnson; 3. Miller; 4. Ellis; 5. Beck; 6. Norris; B Feature - 1. Miller; 2. Beck; 3. Peterson; 4. Lesmeister; 5. Borris; 6. Sorenson

SPORTSMEN FLATHEAD - Heat 1 - 1. Taylor Bitzan; 2. Anthony Swiridow; 3. Tanner Bitzan; 4. Dylan McLain; 5. Aaron Dahlen; 6. Bailey Rosch; 7. Taylor Benham; Heat 2 - 1. Dahlen; 2. Rosch; 3. McLain; 4. Taylor Bitzan; 5. Tanner Bitzan; 6. Swiridow; 7. Benham; A Feature - 1. Taylor Bitzan; 2. Rosch; 3. Tanner Bitzan; 4. McLain; 5. Swiridow; 6. Dahlen; 7. Benham

SPORTSMEN ANIMAL - Heat 1 - 1. Aanan Schlief; 2. Lily Grewe; 3. Reegan Nelson; 4. Taylor Bitzan; 5. Josh Helmbrecht; 6. Tanner Bitzan; Heat 2 - 1. Tanner Bitzan; 2. Nelson; 3. Taylor Bitzan; 4. Helmbrecht; 5. Schlief; A Feature - 1. Nelson; 2. Grewe; 3. Taylor Bitzan; 4. Tanner Bitzan; 5. Helmbrecht; 6. Tanner Bitzan

JR 1 FLATHEAD - Heat 1 - Billy Kendall; 2. CJ Kendall; 3. Tiffany Gavin; 4. Jessica Gavin; Heat 2 - 1. Tiffany Gavin; 2. Billy Kendall; 3. CJ Kendall; 4. Jessica Gavin; A Feature - 1. Billy Kendall; 2. Tiffany Gavin; 3. CJ Kendall; 4. Jessica Gavin

JR 1 CAGELESS - Heat 1 - 1. Austin Chyba; 2. Aaron Dahlen; 3. Clare Lesmeister; 4. James Thelb; 5. Justin Froemming; Heat 2 - 1. Lesmeister; 2. Froemming; 3. Chyba; 4. Dahlen; 5. Thelb; A Feature - 1. Chyba; 2. Lesmeister; 3. Froemming; 4. Dahlen; 5. Thelb

JR 1 CAGED - Heat 1, Group 1 - 1. Bailey Sorenson; 2. Blair Eckstien; 3. Justin Froemming; 4. Courtney Storck; 5. Travis Engebretson; 6. Ta'ohe Norris; 7. Clare Lesmeister; 8. Blake Engebretson; Heat 1, Group 2 - 1. Lesmeister; 2. T. Engebretson; 3. Storck; 4. Sorenson; 5. Froemming; 6. Eckstien; 7. B. Engebretson; 8. Norris; A Feature - 1. Sorenson; 2. T. Engebretson; 3. Froemming; 4. Storck; 5. B. Engebretson; 6. Eckstien; 7. Norris; 8. Lesmeister

STOCK LIGHT - Heat 1 - 1. Corey Storck; 2. Haley Lee; 3. Zach Wittmer; 4. Sam Ellis; 5. Brent Thoennes; Heat 2 - 1. Storck; 2. Miller; 3. Lee; 4. Ellis; 5. Wittmer; 6. Thoennes; A Feature - 1. Lee; 2. Storck; 3. Miller; 4. Wittmer; 5. Ellis; 6. Thoennes.

See the point standings in the print edition of the Echo Press.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement