Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Runestone Raceway: Go-kart results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Runestone Raceway: Go-kart results
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

RUNESTONE GO-KART RACES

June 1, 2012

ROOKIE - Feature - 1. Feeken; 2. Alexander Frosberg; 3. Kellen Dahlen; 4. Kinzie Johnson; 5. Matthew Golden; 6. Cooper Reed; 7. Maggie Anderosn

Advertisement
Advertisement

SPORTSMAN FLAT - Feature - 1. Turner Haar; 2. Tyler Kaeter; 3. Brooke Flynn; 4. Tyler Bitzan; 5. Regan Peterson; 6. Madison Swenson; 7. Shelby Feeken

SPORTSMAN ANIMAL - Feature - 1. Tyler Kaeter; 2. Brooke Flynn; 3. Regan Peterson; 4. Brock Faber; 5. Parker Miller; 6. Avery Anderson; 7. Rowan Nelson; 8. Tyler Bitzan; 9. Bryce Sward; 10. Spencer Schmidt

JR I CAGED ANIMAL - Feature - 1. Nathan Sletto; 2. Tanner Bitzan; 3. Shawn Carsten; 4. Kaden Johnson; 5. Carson Miller; 6. Andy Miller; 7. Own Storck

JR II CAGED FLAT - Feature - 1. Riley Akervik; 2. Ryan Borris; 3. Kaylee Neiland; 4. Shanay Anderson

JR I CAGELESS FLAT - Feature - 1. Riley Schweigert; 2. Nathan Sletto; 3. Halle Dahlen

JR II CAGED ANIMAL - Feature - 1. Cole Kasbab; 2. Taylor Bitzan; 3. Cody Fults; 4. Anthony Swiridow; 5. Dakota Oksness

JR II CAGELESS ANIMAL - Feature - 1. Dylan Mclain; 2. Aaron Dahlen; 3. Lily Grewe; 4. Reegan Nelson

JR II CAGELESS FLAT - Heat one - 1. Reegan Nelson; 2. Keegan Stueve; 3. Lily Grewe; 4. Dylan Mclain; 5. Paige Schweigert; 6. Lexi Fredrich; 7. Raya Peterson; 8. Kaylee Neiland; Heat two - 1. Stueve; 2. Mclain; 3. Fredrich; 4. Grewe; 5. Schweigert; 6. Peterson; 7. Nelson; 8. Neiland

RUNESTONE RACEWAY GO KARTS

JUNE 8

ROOKIE

HEAT 1, GROUP 1 - 1. Carter Suchy, 2. Cooper Reed, 3. Mallory Sward, 4. Kellen Dahlen.

HEAT 1, GROUP 2 - 1. Gage Feeken, 2. Logan Nordick, 3. Alexander Frosberg, 4. Matthew Golden.

HEAT 2, GROUP 1 - 1. Suchy, 2. Reed, 3. Sward, 4. Dahlen.

HEAT 2, GROUP 2 - 1. Feeken, 2. Nordick, 3. Golden, 4. Frosberg.

FEATURE - 1. Suchy, 2. Nordick, 3. Feeken, 4. Golden, 5. Reed, 6. Sward, 7. Dahlen, 8. Frosberg.

SPORTSMEN FLAT

HEAT 1 - 1. Tyler Kaeter, 2. Regan Peterson, 3. Turner Haar, 4. Brooke Flynn, 5. Tyler Bitzan, 6. Shelby Feeken.

HEAT 2 - 1. Peterson, 2. Feeken, 3. Bitzan, 4. Kaeter, 5. Haar, 6. Flynn.

FEATURE - 1. Kaeter, 2. Peterson, 3. Haar, 4. Feeken, 5. Bitzan, 6. Flynn.

SPORTSMAN ANIMAL

HEAT 1, GROUP 1 - 1. Brooke Flynn, 2. Regan Peterson, 3. Bryce Sward, 4. Spencer Schmidt, 5. Rowan Nelson.

HEAT 1, GROUP 2 - 1. Brock Faber, 2. Tyler Bitzan, 3. Tyler Kaeter, 4. Parker Miller.

HEAT 2, GROUP 1 - 1. Peterson, 2. Flynn, 3. Nelson, 4. Sward, 5. Schmidt.

HEAT 2, GROUP 2 - 1. Faber, 2. Bitzan, 3. Kaeter, 4. Miller.

FEATURE - 1. Faber, 2. Peterson, 3. Flynn, 4. Kaeter, 5. Nelson, 6. Miller, 7. Schmidt, 8. Sward.

JR. I CAGED ANIMAL

HEAT 1 - 1. Owen Storck, 2. Nathan Sletto, 3. Tanner Bitzan, 4. Kaden Johnson, 5. Bailey Rosch, 6. Carson Miller, 7. Andy Miller.

HEAT 2 - Sletto, 2. A. Miller, 3. Rosch, 4. Storck, 5. C. Miller, 6. Johnson, 7. Bitzan.

FEATURE - 1. Sletto, Rosch, 3. Johnson, 4. Storck, 5. C. Milelr, 6. A. Miller.

JR. I CAGELESS FLAT

HEAT 1 - 1. Kaden Johnson, 2. Nathan Sletto, 3. Riley Schweigert, 4. Halle Dalen.

HEAT 2 - 1. Schweigert, 2. Sletto, 3. Johnson, 4. Dahlen.

FEATURE - 1. Schweigert, 2. Johnson, 3. Sletto, 4. Dahlen.

JR. II CAGED ANIMAL

HEAT 1 - 1. Taylor Bitzan, 2. Cody Fults, 3. Anthony Swiridow, 4. Dakota Oksness, 5. Cole Kasbab.

HEAT 2 - 1. Bitzan, 2. Swiridow, 3. Kasbab, 4. Fults, 5. Oksness.

FEATURE - 1. Kasbab, 2. Fults, 3. Swiridow, 4. Oksness.

JR II CAGELESS

HEAT 1 - 1. Dylan McLain, 2. Aaron Dahlen, 3. Reegan Nelson.

HEAT 2 - 1. Dahlen, 2. McLain, 3. Nelson.

FEATURE - 1. McLain, 2. Dahlen, 3. Nelson.

JR II CAGELESS FLAT

HEAT 1 - 1. Raya Peterson, 2. Reegan Nelson, 3. Dylan McLain, 4. Kaylee Nieland, 5. Josh Jodsaas, 6. Keegan Stueve, 7. Riley Akervik, 8. Paige Schweigert.

HEAT 2 - 1. Stueve, 2. Jodsaas, 3. Schweigert, 4. Nelson, 5. McLain, 6. Peterson, 7. Nieland, 8. Akervik.

FEATURE - 1. Nelson, 2. Peterson, 3. Stueve, 4. Nieland, 5. Jodsaas, 6. Akervik, 7. McLain.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness