Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Runestone Raceway Go Kart results

Echo Press file photo Tiffany Gavin (51) recently finished seventh in the Junior I Caged division at the Runestone Raceway. Racing is held each Friday night at the go kart oval on the Douglas County fairgrounds.

Gavin Beck, Tanner Bitzan, Taylor Bitzan, Clare Lesmeister, Justin Froemming and Sam Ellis were all feature winners in last Friday night's Runestone Raceway Go Kart action.

RUNESTONE GO KART ASSOCIATION

RACING RESULTS

JUNE 19

ROOKIE

Heat 1 Group 1 - 1. Halle Dahlen, 2. Kaden Johnson, 3. Austin Moen, 4. Colby Sorenson

Heat 1 Group 2 - 1. Gavin Beck, 2. Hunter Norris, 3. Ryan Borris, 4. Raya Peterson

Heat 1 Group 3 - 1. Jamie Lanoue, 2. Cody Fultz, 3. Sydney Ellis, 4. Carson Miller, 5. Mason Lesmeister

Heat 2 Group 1 - 1. Johnson, 2. Dahlen, 3. Moen, 4. Sorenson

Heat 2 Group 2 - 1. Norris, 2. Beck, 3. Peterson, 4. Borris

Heat 2 Group 3 - 1. Miller, 2. Ellis, 3. Lanoue, 4. Fultz, 5. Lesmeister

A Feature - 1. Beck, 2. Dahlen, 3. Fultz, 4. Lanoue, 5. Johnson, 6. Norris

B Feature - 1. Lanoue, 2. Fultz, 3. Miller, 4. Ellis, 5. Peterson, 6. Moen

C Feature - 1. Fultz, 2. Peterson, 3. Borris, 4. Lesmeister, 5. Sorenson

SPORTSMEN FLATHEAD

Heat 1 - 1. Aaron Dahlen, 2. Taylor Bitzan, 3. Tanner Bitzan, 4. Dylan McLain, 4. Taylor Benham, 5. Bailey Rosch

Heat 2 - 1. Tanner Bitzan, 2. Taylor Bitzan, 3. McLain, 4. Rosch, 5. Dahlen, 6. Benham

A Feature - 1. Tanner Bitzan, 2. Taylor Bitzan, 3. McLain, 4. Benham, 5. Dahlen, 5. Rosch

SPORTSMEN ANIMAL

Heat 1 - 1. Josh Helmbrecht, 2. Lily Grewe, 3. Taylor Bitzan, 4. Reegan Nelson, 5. Tanner Bitzan

Heat 2 - 1. Helmbrecht, 2. Taylor Bitzan, 3. Tanner Bitzan, 4. Nelson, 5. Grewe

A Feature - 1. Taylor Bitzan, 2. Helmbrecht, 3. Grewe, 4. Nelson, 5. Tanner Bitzan

JR 1 CAGELESS

Heat 1 - 1. Aaron Dahlen, 2 .Justin Froemming, 3. Clare Lesmeister, 4. Austin Chyba

Heat 2 - 1. Chyba, 2. Froemming, 3. Lesmeister, 4. Dahlen

A Feature - 1. Froemming, 2. Dahlen, 3. Chyba, 4. Lesmeister

JR 1 CAGED

Heat 1 Group 1 - 1. Travis Engebretson, 2. Blake Engebretson, 3. Bailey Sorenson, 4. Clare Lesmeister, 5. Courtney Storck 6. Justin Froemming, 7. Ta'Ohe Norris, 8. Tiffany Gavin

Heat 1 Group 2 - 1. Lesmeister, 2. Storck, 3. Sorenson, 4. Froemming, 5. T. Engebretson, 6. B. Engebretson, 7. Norris, 8. Gavin

A Feature - 1. Lesmeister, 2. T. Engebretson, 3. Storck, 4. B. Engebretson, 5. Froemming, 6. Norris, 7. Gavin

STOCK LIGHT

Heat 1 - 1. Sam Ellis, 2. Zach Wittmer, 3. Corey Storck, 4. Brent Thoennes, 5. Meghan Miller

Heat 2 - 1. Ellis, 2. Wittmer, 3. Storck, 4. Thoennes, 5. Miller

A Feature - 1. Ellis, 2. Storck, 3. Wittmer, 4. Thoennes, 5. Miller

Advertisement