Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Runestone Raceway go-kart results

Email

RUNESTONE GO KART RACE RESULTS

JUNE 7

ROOKIE DIVISION

HEAT 1 GROUP A: 1. Nick Lupkes, 2.Jack Koranda, 3. Logan Nordick.

Advertisement

HEAT 1 GROUP B: 1. Alexander Fosberg, 2. Ty Fouss, 3. Charlie Bohn.

HEAT 2 GROUP A: 1. Koranda, 2. Lupkes, 3. Nordick.

HEAT 2 GROUP B: 1. Fouss, 2. Fosberg, 3. Bohn.

FEATURE: 1. Lupkes, 2. Koranda, 3. Fouss, 4. Fosberg, 5. Bohn, 6. Nordick.

SPORTSMAN FLAT

HEAT 1: 1. Bryce Sward, 2. Brooke Flynn, 3. Maddie Swenson, 4. Cooper Reed.

HEAT 2: 1. Sward, 2. Flynn, 3. Swenson, 4. Reed.

FEATURE: 1. Flynn, 2. Sward, 3. Reed, 4. Swenson.

JR 1 CAGED ANIMAL

HEAT 1: 1. Bailey Rosch, 2. Tyler Bitzan, 3. Regan Peterson, 4. Brody Krenz.

HEAT 2: 1. Bitzan, 2. Peterson, 3. Rosch, 4. Krenz.

FEATURE: 1. Bitzan, 2. Peterson, 3. Rosch, 4. Krenz.

SPORTSMAN ANIMAL

HEAT 1: 1. Brooke Flynn, 2. Avery Anderson, 3. Bryce Sward, 4. Spencer Schmidt, 5. Carter Suchy, 6. Logan Nordick, 7. Kellen Dahlen.

HEAT 2: 1. Flynn, 2. Anderson, 3. Sward, 4. Suchy, 5. Nordick, 6. Dahlen, 7. Schmidt.

FEATURE: 1. Flynn, 2. Anderson, 3. Suchy, 4. Sward, 5. Nordick, 6. Dahlen, 7. Schmidt.

JR 2 CAGED ANIMAL

HEAT 1: 1. Carson Miller, 2. Tyler Kaeter, 3. Tayler Bitzan, 4. Owen Storck, 5. Cody Fults, 6. Karter Reents.

HEAT 2: 1. Miller, 2. Bitzan, 3. Kaeter, 4. Storck, 5. Reents, 6. Fults.

FEATURE: 1. Miller, 2. Bitzan, 3. Kaeter, 4. Fults, 5. Reents, 6. Storck.

JR 1 CAGED FLAT

HEAT 1: 1. Bailey Rosch, 2. Turner Haar, 3. Regan Peterson, 4. Kaden Johnson, 5. Brody Krenz.

HEAT 2: 1. Peterson, 2. Haar, 3. Rosch, 4. Johnson, 5. Krenz.

FEATURE: 1. Rosch, 2. Peterson, 3. Haar, 4. Johnson, 5. Krenz.

JR 2 CAGELESS FLAT

HEAT 1: 1. Keegan Stueve, 2. Lexi Friedrichs, 3. Kaylee Nieland, 4. Andy Miller, 5. Paige Schweigert.

HEAT 2: 1. Nieland, 2. Stueve, 3. Friedrichs, 4. Miller, 5. Schweigert.

FEATURE: 1. Stueve, 2. Friedrichs, 3. Miller, 4. Schweigert, 5. Nieland.

JR 1 CAGELESS FLAT

HEAT 1: 1. Rowan Nelson, 2. Kaden Johnson, 3. Halle Dahlen, 4. Riley Schweigert.

HEAT 2: 1. Dahlen, 2. Johnson, 3. Schweigert, 4. Nelson.

FEATURE: 1. Johnson, 2. Dahlen, 3. Nelson, 4. Schweigert.

JR 2 CAGED FLAT

HEAT 1: 1. Tyler Kaeter, 2. Raya Peterson, 3. Riley Akervik, 4. Karter Reents, 5. Shanay Anderson, 6. Tanner Bitzan.

HEAT 2: 1. Bitzan, 2. Kaeter, 3. Reents, 4. Peterson, 5. Akervik, 6. Anderson.

FEATURE: 1. Kaeter, 2. Peterson, 3. Reents, 4. Bitzan, 5. Anderson, 6. Akervik.

JR 2 CAGELESS ANIMAL

HEAT 1: 1. Reegan Nelson, 2. Carson Miller, 3. Lily Grewe, 4. Aaron Dahlen, 5. Josh Helmbrecht, 6. Kaylee Nieland, 7. Andy Miller.

HEAT 2: 1. Grewe, 2. Dahlen, 3. C. Miller, 4. Nelson, 5. Nieland, 6. Helmbrecht, 7. A. Miller.

FEATURE: 1. Grewe, 2. Nelson, 3. Dahlen, 4. Helbrecht, 5. Nieland, 6. C. Miller, 7. A. Miller.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement