Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Runestone Raceway Go-Kart results

Cardinals Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
Runestone Raceway Go-Kart results
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

JULY 27

Rookie Flat

Heat 1, Group1: 1. Logan Nordick; 2. Matthew Golden; 3. Kellan Dahlen; 4. Ty Fouss; 5. Alexander Frosberg

Heat 1, Group 2:1. Tayton Blazyck; 2. Gage Feeken; 3. Cooper Reed; 4. Kinzie Johnson

Heat 2 Group 1: 1. Nordick; 2. Dahlen; 3. Golden; 4. Frosberg; 5. Fouss

Heat 2, Group 2: 1. Feeken; 2. Reed; 3. Blazyck; 4. Johnson

B Feature: 1. Dahlen; 2. Reed; 3. Ty Fouss; 4. Johnson; 5. Frosberg

A Feature: 1. Feeken; 2. Reed; 3. Dahlen; 4. Blasyck; 5. Golden; 6. Nordick

Rookie Animal

Heat1: 1. Spencer Schmidt; 2. Parker Miller; 3. Carter Suchy; 4. Maggie Anderson

Heat 2: 1. Miller; 2. Anderson; 3. Suchy; 4. Schmidt

Feature: 1. Miller 2. Suchy; 3. Schmidt; 4. Anderson

Sportsman Flat

Heat 1: 1. Tyler Bitzan; 2. Tyler Kaeter; 3. Regan Peterson; 4. Brooke Flynn; 5. Shelby Feeken; 6. Madison Swenson; 7. Turner Haar

Heat 2: 1. Flynn; 2. Haar; 3. Peterson; 4. Bitzan; 5. Kaeter; 6. Feeken; 7. Swenson

Feature: 1. Flynn; 2. Kaeter; 3. Peterson; 4. Bitzan; 5. Feeken; 6. Haar; 7. Swenson

Sportsman Animal

Heat 1: 1. Tyler Kaeter; 2. Brock Faber; 3. Regan Peteson; 4. Brooke Flynn 5. Tyler Bitzan; 6. Avery Anderson

Heat 2: 1. Bitzan; 2. Anderson; 3. Kaeter; 4. Flynn; 5. Peterson; 6. Faber

Feature: 1. Kaeter; 2. Flynn; 3. Bitzan; 4. Faber; 5. Peterson; 6. Anderson

JR I Caged Animal

Heat 1: 1. Nathan Sletto; 2. Tanner Bitzan; 3. Shawn Cartsen; 4. Carson Miller; 5. Andy Miller; 6. Kaden Johnson

Heat 2: 1. A. Miller; 2. Johnson; 3. Carsten; 4. C. Miller; 5. Sletto; 6. Storck 7. Bitzan

Feature: 1. Sletto; 2. C. Miller; 3. Carsten; 4. Johnson; 5. Storck; 6. A. Miller; 7. Bitzan

JR II Caged Animal

Heat 1: 1. Taylor Bitzan; 2. Cole Kasbab; 3. Anthony Swiridow; 4. Dakota Oksness; 5. Cody Fults

Heat 2: 1. Kasbab; 2. Bitzan; 3. Fults; 4. Oksness; 4. Swiridow

Feature: 1. Kasbab; 2. Dolman; 3. Fults; 4. Oksness; 5. Swiridow

JR II Caged Flat

Heat1: 1. Ryan Borris; 2. Riley Akervik; 3. Kaylee Neiland; 4. Shanay Anderson

Heat 2: 1. Akervik; 2. Borris; 3. Neiland; 4. Anderson

Feature: 1. Akervik; 2. Borris; 3. Nieland; 4. Anderson

JR II Cageless Animal

Heat 1: 1. Dylan McClain; 2. Josh Helmbrect; 3. Lily Grewe; 4. Aaron Dahlen

Heat 2: 1. Grewe; 2. Helmbrecht; 3. McClain; 4. Dahlen

Feature: 1. McClain; 2. Grewe; 3. Helmbrecht; 4. Dahlen

JR I Cageless Flat

Heat 1: 1. Kaden Johnson; 2. Nathan Sletto; 3. Riley Schweigert; 4. Hallen Dahlen; 5. Rowan Nelson

Heat 2: 1. Schweigert; 2. Sletto; 3. Dahlen; 4. Johnson; 5. Nelson

Feature: 1. Schweigert; 2. Johnson; 3. Sletto; 4. Nelson; 5. Dahlen;

JR II Cageless Flat

Heat 1, Group 1: 1. Lexi Fredericks; 2. Brandon Dolman; 3. Kaylee Nieland; 4. Kegan Stueve; 5. Raya Peterson

Heat 1, Group 2: 1. Reegan Nelson; 2. Lily Grewe; 3. Dylan McClain; 4. Paige Schweigert

Heat 2, Group 1: 1. Stueve; 2. Dolman; 3. Fredericks; 4. Nieland; 5. Peterson;

Heat 2, Group 2: 1. Nelson; 2. Grewe; 3. Schweigert; 4. McClain

Feature: 1. Dolman; 2. Stueve; 3. Nelson; 4. Neiland; 5. Fredricks; 6. McClain; 7. Schweigert; 8. Grewe; 9. Peterson

EchoPress News
Advertisement
randomness