Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Runestone Go-Karts results

August 9, 2013

Rookie

Heat 1: 1. Matthew Golden; 2. Ty Fuoss; 3. Morgan Haack; 4. Landon Nordick

Heat 2: 1. Golden; 2. Haack; 3. Fuoss; 4. Nordick

Feature: 1. Fuoss; 2. Haack; 3. Nordick; 4. Golden

Sportsman Flat

Heat 1: 1. Bryce Sward; 2. Brooke Flynn; 3. Maddie Swenson; 4. Cooper Reed

Heat 2: 1. Flynn; 2. Sward; 3. Swenson; 4. Reed

Feature: 1. Sward (D) 2. Flynn; 3. Swenson 4. Reed

JR 1 Caged Animal

Heat 1: 1. Tyler Bitzan; 2. Regan Peterson; 3. Mason Lesmeister; 4. Brody Krenz

Heat 2: 1. Peterson; 2. Bitzan; 3. Krenz; 4. Lesmeister

Feature: 1. Bitzan; 2. Peterson; 3. Krenz; 4. Lesmeister (D)

Sportsman Animal

Heat 1: 1. Brooke Flynn; 2. Nick Lupkes; 3. Kellen Dahlen; 4. Logan Nordick

Heat 1: 1. Avery Anderson; 2. Carter Suchy; 3. Bryce Sward;

Heat 2: 1. Flynn; 2. Lupkes; 3. Dahlen; 4. Nordick

Heat 2: 1. Suchy; 2. Anderson; 3. Koranda; 4. Sward

Feature: 1. Flynn; 2. Anderson; 3. Sward; 4. Suchy; 5. Lupkes; 6. Dahlen; 7. Nordick; 8. Koranda

JR 2 Caged Animal

Heat 1: 1. Shawn Carsten; 2. Cody Fults; 3. Tayler Bitzan; 4. Tanner Bitzan; 5. Tyler Kaeter; 6. Owen Storck; 7. Carson Miller

Heat 2: 1. Kaeter; 2. Miller; 3. Storck; 4. Carsten; 5. Fults; 6. Tayler Bitzan; 7. Tanner Bitzan

Feature: 1. Carsten; 2. Tayler Bitzan; 3. Kaeter; 4. Miller; 5. Tanner Bitzan; 6. Storck; 7. Fults

JR 1 Caged Flat

Heat 1: 1. Mason Lesmeister; 2. Brody Krenz; 3. Regan Peterson; 4. Turner Haar; 5. Kaden Johnson

Heat 2: 1. Lesmeister; 2. Krenz; 3. Peterson; 4. Haar; 5. Johnson

Feature: 1. Lesmeister; 2. Haar; 3. Peterson; 4. Johnson; 5. Krenz

JR 2 Cageless Flat

Heat 1: 1. Kaylee Nieland; 2.Andy Miller; 3. Keegan Stueve; 4. Paige Schweigert

Heat 2: 1. Nieland; 2. Stueve; 3. Schweigert; 4. Miller

Feature: 1. Nieland; 2. Stueve; 3. Schweigert; 4. Miller

JR 1 Cageless Flat

Heat 1: Halle Dahlen; 2. Rowan Nelson; 3. Riley Schweigert; 4. Kaden Johnson

Heat 2: 1. Nelson; 2. Dahlen; 3. Johnson; 4. Schweigert

Feature: 1. Nelson; 2. Dahlen; 3. Schweigert; 4. Johnson

JR 2 Caged Flat

Heat 1: 1. Tyler Kaeter; 2. Tanner Bitzan; 3. Karter Reents; 4. Raya Peterson; 5. Shanay Anderson

Heat 2: 1. Peterson; 2. Reents; 3. Kaeter; 4. Bitzan; 5. Anderson

Feature: 1. Kaeter; 2. Peterson; 3. Reents; 4. Bitzan; 5. Anderson

JR 2 Cageless Animal

Heat 1: 1. Josh Helmbrecht; 2. Reegan Nelson; 3. Carson Miller; 4. Brandon Dolman

Heat 1: 1. Aaron Dahlen; 2. Lily Grewe; 3. Kaylee Nieland; 4. Andy Miller

Heat 2: 1. Dolman; 2. Nelson; 3. Helmbrecht; 4. C. Miller

Heat 2: 1. Grewe; 2. Dahlen; 3. A. Miller; 4. Nieland

Feature: 1. Dolman; 2. Nelson; 3. Grewe; 4. Helmbrecht; 5. Dahlen; 6. C. Miller; 7. A Miller; 8. Nieland

Advertisement
randomness