Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Osakis third at State True Team

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Silverstreaks Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Osakis third at State True Team
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

Behind the first place finishes of Abby Stroup in the 100-meter dash, Becka Sadlemyer in the 200-meter dash and the long jump and Kayla Sorenson in the high jump, the Osakis girls' track and field team placed third at the State Class A True Team meet Saturday.

Advertisement
Advertisement

2013 STATE CLASS A GIRLS' TRUE TEAM TRACK AND FIELD

TEAM SCORES - 1. Esko 414.5, 2. Luverne 403.5, 3. Osakis 383, 4. Lake City 350, 5. Blue Earth Area 336.5, 6. Maple Lake 309, 7. Trinity School-River Edge 288.5, 8. West Marshall 234.5, 9. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 213.5.

100 HURDLES - 1. Courtney Pribyl, Maple Lake, 16.96, 10. Kayla Sorenson, Osakis, 18.38, 17. Kristina Sunder, Osakis, 20.10. 300 HURDLES - 1. Taylor Grandgenett, Blue Earth Area, 47.44, 5. Kayla Sorenson, Osakis, 51.37, 10. Ashley Kraemer, Osakis, 53.30.

100 DASH - 1. Abby Stroup, Osakis, 13.25, 7. Alexa Hoffarth, Osakis, 14.09. 200 DASH - 1. Becka Sadlemyer, Osakis, 27.01, 6. Hannah Szech, Osakis, 28.61. 400 DASH - 1. Marisa Shady, Esko, 0.28, 2. Becka Sadlemyer, Osakis, 50.51, 5. Hannah Szech, Osakis, 61.86.

800 RUN - 1. Kallyn Knutson, Esko, 2:27.47, 6. Brittney Sadlemyer 2:37.87, 7. Makalya Hoglin, Osakis, 2:38.26. 1,600 RUN - 1. Kailee Kiminski, Esko, 5:24.28, 10. Lauren Savageau, Osakis, 5:57.10, 12. Gabriella Olson, Osakis, 6:00.52. 3,200 RUN - 1. Makayla Hohn, Luverne, 11:53.76, 13. Paige Gabrielson, Osakis 13:32.27, 14. Gabriella Olson, Osakis 13:33.35.

4X100 RELAY - 1. Lake City 53.21, 3. Osakis 53.56. 4X200 RELAY - 1. Lake City 1:51.41, 3. Osakis 1:52.18. 4X400 RELAY - 1. Blue Earth Area 4:15.86, 5. Osakis 4:27.23. 4X800 RELAY - 1. Esko 10:18.48, 4. Osakis 10:44.30.

LONG JUMP - 1. Becka Sadlemyer, Osakis, 16-8, 2. Haley Hughes, Osakis, 15-9. TRIPLE JUMP - 1. Krista Hassing, Blue Earth Area, 33-9, 2. Haley Hughes, Osakis, 33-3.25, 5. Hannah Szech, Osakis, 32-3.5. HIGH JUMP - 1. Kayla Sorenson, Osakis, 4-10, 9. Emily Eckel, Osakis, 4-4. POLE VAULT - 1. Kristine Novak, Lake City 10-0, 15. MiKayla Olson, Osakis, 7-0.

SHOT PUT - 1. Mandy Mercil, Dilworth-GF, 36-10.5, 8. Brittney Sadlemyer, Osakis 31-1, 14. Jessica Bliese, Osakis, 27-11. DISCUS - 1. Felicia Znajda, West Marshall, 100-9, 14. Jordan Judd, Osakis, 64-5, 15. Nicole Imdieke, Osakis, 62-4.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement