Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

LAR results

Email

LAKES AREA RECREATION

Thursday Co-Rec. Upper Volleyball Playoffs

November 14

Wood and Wine 25 25

Eagles 19 20

Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Leaf Valley 25 25

Wood and Wine 6 20

Bug A Boo 25 24 20

Tip Top 22 25 15

Tip Top 25 25

Eagles 10 9

Lower Volleyball Playoffs

Fat Daddy’s 25 25

Sinister Gold Fish 14 21

Raapers 25 25

Fat Daddy’s 20 20

Douglas Machine 25 25

Maney International 14 21

Maney International 25 25

Sinister Golf Fish 21-5

Wednesday Co-Rec. Volleyball

November 13

Spectrum Marketing 25 21 20

Aagard 16 25 18

DMC 25 24 20

Bumping Uglies 21 25 9

First State Bank of Kensington 25 24 19

Served Hot 19 25 15

Klimek Drillers 25 25 19

A Bump or Two 11 15 20

Leaf Valley 25 25 20

Depot 17 13 11

Standings

Leaf Valley – 22-5

Klimek Drillers – 19-8

DMC – 16-11

Aagard – 14-13

Served Hot – 14-13

Bumpin Uglies – 12-15

Spectrum Marketing – 12-15

First State Bank of Kensington – 11-16

Depot – 9-18

A Bump or Two – 6-21

Tuesday Women’s Rec.

Upper Volleyball

November 12

Jerry’s Bar and Grill 25 25 16

Geneva Golf Club 23 18 19

DDS 25 25 10

Stennes Excavating 24 20 20

Ruthless 25 25 20

Heavy Breathers 20 14 5

Ladies Night Out 25 25 20

CDI 20 20 15

Final Standings

DDS – 27-9

Jerry’s Bar and Grill – 26-10

Geneva Golf Club – 26-10

Ruthless – 21-15

Stennes Excavating – 20-16

CDI – 14-22

Ladies Night Out – 7-29

Heavy Breathers – 3-33

Monday Men’s Volleyball Playoffs

November 11

RDO Equipment 25 25

ASM 16 15

RDO Equipment 25 25

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 20 23

Swedberg Wood Products 25 25

Kadejan Killers 23 20

H. Boyd Nelson 25 20 20

Iverson Insurance 21 25 14

Kadejan Killers 25 24 20

Iverson Insurance 15 25 11

Monday Women’s Volleyball Playoffs

Insty Prints 25 25

Broadway Bistro 23 9

Noonan’s 25 25

Insty Prints 21 10

West Central Metal Fab 20 25 20

Angelina’s 25 17 17

Wood/Einerson 25 25

West Central Metal Fab 23 5

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness