Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Lakes Area Recreation scoreboard

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Lakes Area Recreation scoreboard
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

LAKES AREA RECREATION SCOREBOARD

Monday Men’s Volleyball

Advertisement
Advertisement

Monday, October 21

Kadejan Killers 2, Iverson Insurance 1

(25-10, 25-13, 12-20)

RDO Equipment 2, Iverson Insurance 1

(22-25, 25-24, 20-15)

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 2, ASM 1

(19-25, 25-20, 20-17)

Swedberg Wood Products 2, H. Boyd Nelson 1

(25-21, 25-23, 17-20)

Monday Men’s Standings

Kadejan Killers 21-6

Action Sports Ministries 19.5-10.5

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 18-12

H. Boyd Nelson 16-11

RDO Equipment 12.5-14.5

Swedberg Wood Products 7-20

Iverson Insurance 5-25

Monday Women’s Volleyball

Monday, October 21

Noonan Sports 3, Wood/Einerson 0

(25-19, 25-20, 20-19)

West Central Metal Fab 2, Broadway Bistro 1

(14-25, 25-23, 20-19)

Insty Prints 3, West Central Metal Fab 0

(25-11, 25-16, 20-11)

Insty Prints 3, Angelina’s 0

(25-19, 25-22, 20-8)

Monday Women’s Standings

Noonan Spots 25-2

Wood/Einerson 21-6

Insty Prints 14-13

Angelina’s 12-15

Broadway Bistro 7-23

West Central Metal Fab 5-25

Wednesday Co.-Rec. Volleyball

Wednesday, October 16

Served Hot 2, Spectrum Marketing 1

(25-17, 25-15, 15-20)

Klimek Drillers 3, Depot 0

(25-17, 25-23, 20-14)

Leaf Valley 3, DMC 0

(25-12, 25-20, 20-19)

Bumping Uglies 3, 1st State Bank of Kensington 0

(25-16, 25-18, 20-18)

Aagard 2, A Bump or Two 1

(25-18, 24-25, 20-18)

Wednesday Co.-Rec. Standings

Klimek Drillers 11-4

Leaf Valley 11-4

DMC 10-5

Served Hot 9-6

Bumpin Uglies 9-6

Spectrum Marketing 8-7

Aagard 8-7

First State Bank of Kensington 6-9

Depot 2-13

A Bump or Two 1-14

Tuesday Women’s Rec. Upper Volleyball

Tuesday, October 15

DDS 2, Geneva Golf Club 1

(14-25, 25-23, 20-14)

CDI 3, Heavy Breathers 1

(25-6, 25-12, 20-11)

CDI 3, Stennes Excavating 0

(25-21, 25-17, 20-16)

Stennes Excavating 3, Ladies Night Out 0

(25-11, 25-8, 20-14)

Ruthless 3, Jerry’s Bar and Grill 0

(25-19, 25-15, 20-16)

Tuesday Women’s Rec. Upper Standings

DDs 20-4

Geneva Golf Club 18-6

Jerry’s Bar and Grill 13-8

Ruthless 11-10

CDI 11-10

Stennes Excavating 10-11

Ladies Night Out 3-18

Heavy Breathers 1-20

LAKES AREA RECREATION SCOREBOARD

MONDAY MEN’S VOLLEYBALL

October 7, 2013

H. Boyd Nelson 2, RDO Equipment 1

(21-25, 25-17, 20-15)

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 2, ASM 1

(25-24, 20-25, 20-16)

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 2, Swedberg Wood Prod. 1

(25-18, 17-25, 20-12)

Kadejan Killers 3, Iverson Ins. 0

(25-17, 25-19, 20-9)

MONDAY MEN’S STANDINGS

Action Sports Ministries 17.5-6.5

Kadejan Killers 17-4

Angelina’s Wizeguyz 12-9

H. Boyd Nelson 9-9

RDO Equipment 8.5-9.5

Swedberg Wood Prod. 5-16

Iverson Insurance 3-18

MONDAY WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

October 7, 2013

Angelina’s 3, West Central Metal Fab. 0

(25-13, 25-24, 20-19)

Wood/Einerson 2, Angelina’s 1

(25-15, 13-25, 20-12)

Wood/Einerson 3, Broadway Bistro 0

(25-20, 25-12, 20-9)

Noonan’s 3, Insty Prints 0

(25-22, 25-17, 20-11)

MONDAY WOMEN’S STANDINGS

Wood/Einerson 19-2

Noonan’s Sports Spec. 19-2

Angelina’s 11-10

Insty Prints 5-13

Broadway Bistro 4-17

West Central Metal Fab 2-16

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness