Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Holy Moly Ole race results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria, 56308
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

HOLY MOLY OLE 5K

ORB-10 YEARS RUNNING RACE

JUNE 9

OVERALL WINNER - Jeffry Giroux, Alexandria, 19:07.

ALEXANDRIA, AREA RESULTS - 2. Bill Carter, Alexandria, 21:19, 3. Shaynen Schmidt, Alexandria, 21:38, 4. Jeffery Lindner, Alexandria, 21:47, 6. Tim Tomalla, Glenwood, 22:23, 7. Shane Schmidt, Alexandria, 23:03, 12. Al Edenloff, Alexandria, 24.21, 13. Brian Hiles, Alexandria, 24:28, 17. Wade Cole, Alexandria, 25:44, 20. Kelly Winter, Alexandria, 26.37, 21. Karen Johnson, Alexandria, 26:37, 23. Kimberly Dahlheimer, Alexandria, 27:01, 24. Grant Gault, Alexandria, 27:06, 25. Angie Schmidt, Alexandria, 27:07, 26. Myron Larson, Alexandria, 27:21, 29. Mindy Wymore, Alexandria, 28:43, 30. Kristi Carter, Alexandria, 29:27, 31. Kayla Roske, Alexandria, 29:55, 32. Anne Garrison, Alexandria, 30:07, 33. Lisa Heieie, Glenwood, 30:25, 34. Brad Roske, Alexandria, 30:29, 36. Katie Carter, Alexandria, 30:57, 37. Elaine Munn, Alexandria, 30:51, 39. Coni McCay, Alexandria, 31:19, 41. Lisa Knoll, Alexandria, 31:31, 42. Lori West, Alexandria, 31:35, 43. Celeste Edenloff, Alexandria, 31:56, 44. McKenzie Duwenhoegger, Alexandria, 37:37, 45. Kathryn Duwenhoegger, Alexandria, 32:37, 48. Jacqueline Challes, Alexandria, 34:33, 49. Katy Olson, Alexandria, 36:14, 50. Katie Trombley, Alexandria, 36:14, 53. Bruce Wymore, Alexandria, 40:53.

Advertisement
Advertisement

10K RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER - Natalie Timmers, Garfield, 42:52.

ALEXANDRIA, AREA RESULTS - 2. Adam Fredrickson, Alexandria, 46:11, 3. Bruce Evink, Alexandria, 49:12, 4. Hadley Klepper, Alexandria, 49:24, 5. Danielle Fraser, Osakis, 49:56, 6. Art Hermes, Alexandria, 53:47, 7. Hunter Schultz, Alexandria, 55:10, 8. Melissa Bright, Alexandria, 59:17, 9. Sharlo Meyer, Alexandria, 59:17, 10. Robin Johnson, Brandon, 59:29, 12. Sam Bottelberghe, Osakis, 1:00:56, 13. Patia Jensen, Glenwood, 1:01:57, 14. Nicole Martinek, Alexandria, 1:06:22, 15. Sheila Aman, Alexandria, 1:07:57.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement