Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

<font color=FF0000> High school scoreboard - Tuesday, May 5</font>

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
<font color=FF0000> High school scoreboard - Tuesday, May 5</font>
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

MONDAY, MAY 4

(BASEBALL)

Ashby 5, Brandon-Evansville 4

Osakis at Parkers Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

(BOYS' GOLF)

Osakis at Browerville quad, 10 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

(GIRLS' GOLF)

Osakis at Browerville quad, 10 a.m.

Minnewaska at Morris - 1. Minnewaska 151, 2. Benson/KMS 203, 3. BOLD 212, 4. Pay-nesville 219, 5. Montevideo 221, 6. Lac qui Parle Valley 238, 7. Morris, Yellow Medicine East, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City all incom-plete. MEDALIST - Emily Roering 34 (2-under-par)

(SOFTBALL)

Osakis at St. John's Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Verndale 8, Ashby 2

Brandon-Evansville 5, Bertha-Hewitt 3

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 10, West Central Area 9

(TENNIS)

Minnewaska 7, Melrose 0

TUESDAY, MAY 5

(ADAPTED BOWLING)

Alexandria vs. North Branch, 3 p.m.

(BASEBALL)

Brainerd at Alexandria, dh, 4 p.m.

West Central Area at Dilworth-GF, dh, 4 p.m.

Paynesville at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at New York Mills, DH, 5 p.m.

(BOYS' GOLF)

Osakis at Ashby-Evansville quad, 1 p.m.

Minnewaska at Atwater-CGC, 4:30 p.m.

(GIRLS' GOLF)

Alexandria at Brainerd, 4 p.m.

Osakis at Sauk Centre Invite, 2 p.m.

(SOFTBALL)

Alexandria at Brainerd, dh, 4 p.m.

Osakis at Eagle Valley, dh (from May 23)

Paynesville at Minnewaska, 5 p.m.

Ashby at Hillcrest Lutheran, 5 p.m.

New York Mills at Parkers Prairie, DH, 5 p.m.

(TENNIS)

Alexandria at Sartell, 4:30 p.m.

Minnewaska at Foley, 5 p.m.

(TRACK AND FIELD)

Osakis at True Team, Morris, 3:30 p.m.

Ashby-BE, Minnewaska at Benson, 4 p.m.

Parkers Prairie at True Team

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement