Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Graduates

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Alexandria, 56308
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

The following students graduated from Alexandria Technical and Community College in spring 2014.

Alexandria: Brooke Aaberg, Associate in Applied Science (AAS), fashion management, marketing and sales management; Trenten Anderson, AAS, machine tool technology, honors; Destiny Bartolomeo, Associate in Arts (AA), liberal arts and sciences, honors; Jennifer Bengtson, Associate in Science (AS), nursing, honors; Jovon Biskey, AAS, computer and voice networking, honors; Casey Chermak, AAS, accounting; Landon Craig, diploma, diesel mechanics; Ethan Deakins, AAS, mechatronics; Sarah Dolan, AA, liberal arts and sciences, honors; Matthew Dreger, AAS, law enforcement, honors; Richard Dusterhoft, AAS, accounting; Ryan Feiler, AAS, mechatronics; Amy Fink, AS, nursing; Danielle Frank, AAS, medical laboratory technician; Brittany Garvin, AAS, accounting, finance and credit management, honors; Hunter Geris, AAS, communication art and design; Jayne Haglin, AAS, communication art and design, honors; Kelsey Hanson, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Sarah Hernandez, AAS, fashion management, marketing and sales management; Brianna Holverson, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Erin Huebner, AAS, computer and voice networking, honors; Jason Kemp, AAS, computer and voice networking, honors; Mark Law, AAS, medical laboratory technician; Ashley Lenz, AS, nursing, honors; Meghan Miller, AAS, mechanical drafting, design and engineering; Cassandra Negen, AS, nursing; Katherine Nyberg, AS, business administration, honors; Crosbee Olson, AAS, mechanical drafting, design and engineering; Megan Schouweiler, AA, liberal arts and sciences, honors; Craig Sholts, AAS, mechatronics, honors, outstanding student; Faith Steussy, AS, nursing, honors; Elizabeth Thill, AAS, administrative office management; Miranda Van Roekel, AS, nursing; Daniel Wadsworth, diploma, machine tool technology, honors; Nicole Walker, AAS, human services practitioner, honors, outstanding student; Shari Wallace, AS, nursing, honors; David Wilson, AAS, mechatronics; Samantha Winther, AA, liberal arts and sciences, honors.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Brandon: Josephine Bitzan, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Megan Boesl, AS, nursing; Heather Dickey, AS, nursing, honors; Brandt Meissner, diploma, machine tool technology; Shaun Zitzmann, AAS, computer and voice networking.

Garfield: Zachary Carlson, certificate, truck driving; Shaun Peglow, AA, liberal arts and sciences, honors; Matthew Wille, diploma, machine tool technology, honors.

Osakis: Kelli Anderson, AS, nursing; Benjamin Kluver, diploma, diesel mechanics; Marilla Paradee, AA, liberal arts and sciences; Alex Rutten, AAS, mechatronics; Craig Waldvogel, AAS, computer and voice networking, honors; Cathryn Weir, AA, liberal arts and sciences.

Parkers Prairie: Cody Rupert, AAS, law enforcement.

● ● ●

The following students graduated from Bemidji State University in spring 2014.

Alexandria: Ethan Favor-Jackson, Associate of Arts (AA), liberal education, Elizabeth Rindy, AA, liberal education.

Villard: Stephanie Card, Bachelor of Arts, psychology, summa cum laude.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness