Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Fouss, Sward, Bitzan are multiple winners at Runestone Raceway

Ty Fouss won a pair of heat races and the feature event in the Rookie Division at the Runestone Raceway Go-Kart oval last Friday.

Also picking up two heat and a feature win were Bryce Sward in the Sportsman Flat Division and Tyler Bitzan in the Junior I Caged Animal.

Winning the remaining features were Brooke Flynn in the Sportsman Animal, Carson Miller in the Junior II Caged Animal, Regan Peterson in the Junior I Caged Flat, Keegan Stueve in the Junior II Cageless Flat, Halle Dahlen in the Junior I Cageless Flat, Tyler Kaeter in the Junior II Caged Flat and Reegan Nelson in the Junior II Cageless Animal.

RUNESTONE RACEWAY

GO KART RESULTS

JUNE 14

ROOKIES

Heat 1 Group 1: 1. Ty Fouss; 2. Alexander Fosberg; 3. Charlie Bohn.

Heat 1 Group 2: 1. Jack Koranda; 2. Matthew Golden; 3. Logan Nordick.

Heat 2 Group 1: 1. Fouss; 2. Bohn.

Heat 2 Group 2: 1. Koranda; 2. Golden; 3. Nordick.

Feature: 1. Koranda; 2. Fouss; 3. Golden; 4. Bohn; 5. Nordick.

SPORTSMAN FLAT

Heat 1: 1. Bryce Sward; 2. Brooke Flynn; 3. Maddie Swenson; 4. Cooper Reed.

Heat 2: 1. Sward; 2. Flynn; 3. Swenson; 4. Reed.

Feature: 1. Sward; 2. Swenson; 3. Flynn; 4. Reed.

JUNIOR I CAGED ANIMAL

Heat 1: 1.Tyler Bitzan; 2. Regan Peterson; 3. Brody Krenz; 4. Brock Faber; 5. Mason Lesmeister.

Heat 2: 1. Bitzan; 2. Faber; 3. Peterson; 4. Krenz; 5. Lesmeister.

Feature: 1. Bitzan; 2. Peterson; 3. Krenz; 4. Lesmeister; 5. Faber.

SPORTSMAN ANIMAL

Heat 1: 1. Bryce Sward; 2. Brooke Flynn; 3. Avery Anderson; 4. Carter Suchy; 5. Kellen Dahlen; 6. Spencer Schmidt; 7. Logan Nordick.

Heat 2: 1. Flynn; 2. Sward; 3. Anderson; 4. Suchy; 5. Dahlen; 6. Nordick.

Feature: 1. Flynn; 2. Sward; 3. Suchy; 4. Schmidt; 5. Anderson; 6. Dahlen; 7. Nordick.

JUNIOR II CAGED ANIMAL

Heat 1: 1. Tayler Bitzan; 2. Cody Fults; 3. Carson Miller; 4. Tyler Kaeter; 5. Owen Storck; 6. Karter Reents.

Heat 2: 1. Fults; 2. Miller; 3. Kaeter; 4. Bitzan; 5. Reents; 6. Storck.

Feature: 1. Miller; 2. Bitzan; 3. Fults; 4. Kaeter; 5. Storck; 6. Reents.

JUNIOR I CAGED FLAT

Heat 1: 1. Kaden Johnson; 2. Regan Peterson; 3. Mason Lesmeister; 4. Turner Haar; 5. Brody Krenz.

Heat 2: 1. Peterson; 2. Lesmeister; 3. Haar; 4. Johnson; 5. Krenz.

Feature: 1. Peterson; 2. Lesmeister; 3. Johnson; 4. Haar; 5. Krenz.

JUNIOR II CAGELESS FLAT

Heat 1: 1. Keegan Stueve; 2. Kaylee Nieland; 3. Andy Miller; 4. Paige Schweigert.

Heat 2: 1. Nieland; 2. Schweigert; 3. Miller; 4. Stueve.

Feature: 1. Stueve; 2. Miller; 3. Schweigert; 4. Nieland.

JUNIOR I CAGELESS FLAT

Heat 1: 1. Kaden Johnson; 2. Rowan Nelson; 3. Halle Dahlen; 4. Riley Schweigert.

Heat 2: 1. Dahlen; 2. Johnson; 3. Nelson; 4. Schweigert.

Feature: 1. Dahlen; 2. Nelson; 3. Johnson; 4. Schweigert.

JUNIOR II CAGED FLAT

Heat 1: 1. Raya Peterson; 2. Tyler Kaeter; 3. Tanner Bitzan; 4. Karter Reents; 5. Shanay Anderson.

Heat 2: 1. Kaeter; 2. Peterson; 3. Reents; 4. Bitzan; 5. Anderson.

Feature: 1. Kaeter; 2. Peterson; 3. Reents; 4.Bitzan; 5. Anderson.

JUNIOR II CAGELESS ANIMAL

Heat 1: 1. Andy Miller; 2. Aaron Dahlen; 3. Carson Miller; 4. Reegan Nelson; 5. Josh Helmbrecht; 6. Lily Grewe; 7. Kaylee Nieland.

Heat 2: 1. Nelson; 2. Grewe; 3. C. Miller; 4. Dahlen; 5. Helmbrecht; 6. Nieland; 7. A. Miller.

Feature: 1. Nelson; 2. Grewe; 3. Dahlen; 4. Helmbrecht; 5. Nieland; 6. C. Miller; 7. A. Miller.

Advertisement