Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Discovery Middle School honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Life Alexandria,Minnesota 56308 http://www.echopress.com/sites/all/themes/echopress_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Discovery Middle School honor roll
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

GOLD CARD The following students were named to the first quarter Gold Card honor roll at Discovery Middle School in Alexandria for earning grade point averages of 3.67 or higher.

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

9TH GRADE Blake Anderson, Elise Anderson, Emily Berger, Chantell Bergquist, Benjamin Bogart, Jade Bollman, Alec Bollman, Preston Buechler, Emily Buggert, Cole Burkle, Samantha Charles, Micah Christenson, Katelyn Coopet, McKinley Danielson, Margaret Donovan, Molly Doyle, Erin Doyle, Sarah Dreger, Nicole Duwenhoegger, Abigail Eck, Sarah Finley, Austin GaNun, Madisson Gay, Hattie Gompf, Tracy Gratkowski, Alayna Gray, Kitana Grimmer, Samuel Gunvalson, Zachary Harstad, Macy Hatlestad.

Sylina Hertel, Britt Hurlen, Camille Johnson, April Jost Dawson Karl, Kalissa Klimek, Ryan Klingbeil, Logan Koehn, Kendall Kohler, Kyle Krippner, Samuel Kuennen, Reed Larson, Hannah McCleary, Mikayla Meece, Hunter Melton, Kimberly Meyers, JeAnna Miller, Autumn Miller-Klinghagen, Joshua Molden, Josephine Nelson, KayLee Nieland, Will Odland, Gabrielle Palmer, Luke Paschka, Ashley Pederson, Samuel Pederson, McKayla Petrie, Cynthia Pitman.

Paige Revering, McKenzie Revering, Henri Santelman, Madellen Schetnan, Justin Schmitz, Marissa Senstad, Megan Shulstad, Alicia Siira, Kimberly Snell, Rachel Sparr, Lexis Steidl, Lauren Stockmoe, Elise Stockmoe, Aaron Telander, McKena Thoennes, Sophie Thomas, Laura Timm, Ashton Toft, Nicholas Van Orsdel, Ellie Wallace, Mariah Wegner, Jack Wieberdink, Syri Williams, Claire Wilmesmeier, Emma Ziegler.

8TH GRADE Emily Aker, Emma Albers, Alison Amundson, Thomas Anderson, Shanay Anderson, Jordon Baas, Jack Ballou, Abigail Bartosiewski, Jason Bergerson, Mercy Berglund, Brooke Bitzan, Cayla Bitzan, Aubrey Born, Savanna Bous, Montana Branson, Taylor Breitkreutz, Joseph Brezina, Sophia Cavers, Jackson Chell, Cole Childers, Nolan Christenson, Nicholas Christianson, Nicholas Chromey, Austin Clayton, Amy Corneliusen, Alexa Cowles, Mackenzie Craig, Ellen Dee, Erik Dennie, Lucillia DiCenso.

Brandon Dolman, Emalee Driemeyer, Nathaniel Eck, Kayla Egenes, Michael Empting, Matthew Eng, Hunter Engelbrecht, Lindsey Erickson, Landon Fisher, Abigail Forester, Kathryn Freese, Alexa Frick, Jared Fridgen, Samantha Gilbertson, Jackson Grove, Keaton Gruber, Alexis Habberstad, Dahlton Hastings, Zachary Hastings, Kelsea Haugen, Amos Hedstrom, Jack Hilbrands, Jeremy Holm, Paige Honkomp, Makaila Hopwood, Brayden Hudson, Kaia Illies, Julia Imdieke, Tori Jeseritz, Brian Johnson, Kiley Jorgenson, Kade Jorud, Joslyn Kent.

Katie Kent, Chelsey Klimek, Lindsey Knoll, Ava Koep, Hailey Koep, Wil Kopp, Jonah Koslowsky, Michael Kuhn, Jamie Lanoue, Alaina Larson, Brandon Larson, Clayton Luedeke, Nathan Lusty, Richard Masterson, Kaitlyn Meece, Rachel Meyer, Olivia Mikkelson, Josie Minnerath, Jacob Minnerath, Hunter Mogler, Meghan Moore, Bruce Navratil, Maria Nissen, Allison O’Kane, Taylor Partington, Brynne Pass, Taylor Peterson, Hannah Pilgrim, Allison Prestby, Emma Reilly, Cameron Rice, Calley Richardson, Alana Rodas, Rachel Roers.

Sarah Rohr, Katlyn Rydberg, Ryan Schaffer, Christian Schlosser, Taryn Schmidt, Emma Schmidt, Chloe Schneider, Megan Schneider, Jared Schneider, Evan Schroeder, Megan Schultz, Amber Schwartz, Jasmine Springer, Megan Stangler, Ryan Swanberg, Krista Talley, Kayla Thielmann.

Jadrian Thompson, Sonja Thompson, Taylor Thompson, Daniel Thompson, Jason Tikkanen, Luke Tollefson, Kristin Trosvig, Alison Tvrdik, Kyle VanderTuin, Matthew Vogel, Mackenzie Vukelich, Allison Walter, Owen Weisel, Natalie Wieberdink, Chase Wieberdink, Olivia Wiitanen, Cole Wild, Madison Winter, Matie Wirtjes, Mallory Yanda, Adam Zimmerman.

7TH GRADE Ashley Aanerud, Brooklynne Albrecht, Trey Anteau, Colin Barten, Mackenzie Beulke, Christopher Bienusa, Mattison Bogart, Heather Bollman, Noah Boraas, Amanda Brezina, Nicole Brittin, Kodi Bundermann, Sydney Christenson, Patrick Chromey, Bryce Claassen, Cassandra Clarstrom, Callie Craig, Miranda Danielson, Kayla Deising, Matthew Donley, Christina Drown, McKenzie Duwenhoegger, Sydney Ellis, Jack Englund, Megan Fletcher, Jeremy Floding.

James Foster, Beau Granning, Emma Gronholz, Jackson Gunvalson, Kendra Hardy, Emersyn Harris, Alexis Heckert, Stormy Hegg, Adam Hoeper, Jonathan Hubred, Evan Huebner, Noah Huss, Devany Johnson, Ford Johnson, Abigail Johnson, Jared Jost, Francesca Jost, Alex Jost, Adam Klepetka, Jeremy Knight, Rachel Kokett, Olivia Kopp, Makia Krippner, Rachel Kumorowicz, Culberson Landgaard, Jolene Langner, Evan Lattimer, Luke Levasseur, Michael Loken, Lynnea Luepke.

Georgia Lussenhop, Julia Magnuson, Samuel Maier, Hannah Mayer, Shaelyn Melrose, Hadley Mikkelson, Gabriael Moore, Brinna Murray, Alexander Neale, Staci Nohl, Yvonne Nyirenda, Wade Odland, Erin O’Kane, Parker Olson, Jadeya Peterson, Bailley Peterson, Kennedy Quinn, Hunter Rebrovich, Madison Ressemann, Wade Revering, Olivia Rice, Addison Rodel, Lauren Russell, Nolan Rustand, Paul Schwartz, Matthew Senstad, Derek Shulstad, Joseph Steidl, Hannah Steuck, Alycia Stotesbery, Noah Struck, Aisha Tahtamouni, Hannah Tesch, Ian Thorson, Jordon Trenne, Macy Trousil, Megan Van Gaal, Ashleigh VanderTuin, Joshua Wegner, Kaylee Weigel, Josh Weisel, Meagan Wentworth, Jack Westlund, Laura Wilmesmeier, Jaymeson Wolkow, Zacharie Wosepka, Dakota Zollner.

RED CARD The following students were named to the first quarter Red Card honor roll at Discovery Middle School in Alexandria for earning grade point averages of 3.0 to 3.66.

9TH GRADE Sheridan Allen-Opp, Bridget Amundson, Jack Anderson, Caleb Baker, Danielle Bous, Cody Capouch, Brenan Chase, Alia Clark, Jacob Drew, Kaitlyn Dyrstad, Hannah Eklund, Sarah Frederick, Andrea Gerdes, Madison Getz, Caleb Goergen, Felicia Greene, Gavin Greengo, Kalin Hacker, Mariah Hagen, Anaka Hansen, Ian Heseltine, Brandon Highdale, Spencer Hockert, Derek Jantzen, Kimberly Jergenson, Shelby Joachim, Amanda Johnson, Austin Johnson, Kylee Johnson, Sydney Jordahl, Quintin Kluver-Longfellow.

Tessa Knoblach, Jay Kohls, Rachel Kriese, Keaton Kvale, Jordyn Lamb, Victoria Lang, Ann Larson, Kylie Larson, Kaitlin Leary, Lariah Lien, Benjamin Long, Tony Maanum, Paige Mackedanz, Ryan Maier, Stephen McCabe, Hannah Miller, Austin Miller, Kiyana Miller, Parker Montgomery, Abigail Neale, Siera Nelson, Callaway Neumann, Ted Nohl, Ashten Oberg, Onna O’Connor, Kelby Olson-Rodel, Alanna Parker, Megan Pesta, Sierra Peters, Kaitlynne Peterson, Margaret Pfeffer.

Austin Plaster, Jordan Poepping, Schaely Prekker, Amanda Reese, Ellie Ronning, Jaran Roste, Brianna Saiko, Mariah Seibel, Madison Simonson, Maggie Slagle, McKenna Smith, Wade Smith, Jazmin Steidl, Taylar Streich, Summer Suess, Kendra Swenson, Gavin Swenson, Payton Thoennes, Kara Thomson, Dylan Timm, Alexis Trousil, Zachary Tvrdik, John Urman, Maryn Vaagenes, Melissa Vonderharr, Sarah Wacholz, Emily Wallerich, Sydney Weigel, Eric Welle, Tiara Windhorst, Phillip Winter, Caitlyn Wohlman, Brady Wolkow, Stephanie Wussow, Jered Zwiers.

8TH GRADE Winston Anderson, Brock Anderson, Sydney Anteau, Justin Balcome, Lynnea Bassett, Kiah Beyer-Andel, Brooke Bitzan, Rachel Bitzan, Preston Bowden, Cole Braun, Olivia Burns, Jamie Burss, McKenzie Carlson, Mikayla Carver, Chandler Cole, Cassandra Corson, Larissa Cowper, Benjamin Dirck, Collin Endres, Robb Erlandson, Cody Faber, Haley Feeken, Skye Garin, Courtney Gould, Tasha Hacker, Maxwell Harkias, Tyler Harris, Kirsten Hastings.

Samantha Hazeldine, Kelsey Hennessy, Adam Holmquist, Conner Holthaus, Samantha Jacobs, Jonathon Jahnke, Joshua Jodsaas, Elise Klepetka, Christopher Kohler, Adam Kremer, Spencer Lamb, Makenna Lamb, Stacy Lang, Nathan Larson, Kylie Larson, Connor LaSota, Jacob Levasseur, Kaeley Lindsey, Alyssa Loveland, Patrick Lovrien, Andrew Martinson, William Mateer, Cameron Murphy, Hannah Nelson, Nicholas Nettleton, Riley Nieland, Braden Okerlund, FranSis Olmscheid, Hunter Olson, Francesca Palmer, Emily Parent.

Ali Patton, Raya Peterson, Jordan Petron, Jack Powell, Tallie Prekker, Nicole Radermacher, Janaye Rauscher, Merissa Reed, Taylor Rehovsky, Rachel Roers, Logan Runge, Kacey Scharffbillig, Paige Schweigert, Tessa Sjoman, Kyli Staples, Grant Storm, Brooke Strand, Maggie Thelen, Mitchell Toivonen, Ryker Treat, Sarah Trousil, Macenna Turnquist, Nicole Vonderharr, Calvin Waage, Harold Wegner, Jackson Wichtendahl, Hailey Wilde, Trenton Zins, Nolan Zumhofe.

7TH GRADE Elliot Amundson, Braden Anderson, Allie Anderson, Ethan Andreasen, Keyanna Barker, Jordan Bartels, Callista Bergquist, Levi Bergquist, Madeline Birkman, Marah Bostrom, Trappier Botz, Danika Botzet, Rebecca Brown, Austin Burg, Quentin Bymers, E’deja Campbell, Titus Chamberlin, Hunter Croonquist, Robert DeVaan, Benjamin Dronen, McKenna Ellingson, Logan Filipiak, Peyton Fischer, Carley Ford, Emma Fox, Patina Frovarp, Hailey Gill, Josephine Gompf, Devyn Hansen, Gillian Henry, Allie Hlinsky, Trey Hoepner, Paige Hoffman, Emily Hovendick, Jack Jilesen.

Spencer Johnson, Shawn Johnson, Tiara Jorgenson, Keilani Kavanagh, Wyatt Kluver, Abbigayle Koenen, Greta Kremer, Crystal Krohnfeldt, Claudia Kuhlman, Kristin Lancaster, Brooke Larson, Molly McKay, Madison Miller, Samuel Minnerath, Kelly Minnerath, Jason Moorman, Riley Nelson, Jaclyn Niska, Bethany Odden, Drew Olson, Adam Pohlen, Tory Radtke, Briana Randolph, Necedah Reed, Alexis Reed, Dalin Reiter, Hannah Rinicker, Steven Roering, Aliah Roers, Bailey Rosch, Abigail Sater, Caden Scheunert, Naomi Schneider, Rachel Schroeder, McKenzie Shamp, Kyra Sorensen, Jillian Sparks, Carter Stockert, Dominic Strom, Olivia Swiridow, Ryan Thom, Brooklyn Von Bank, Elizabeth Wangen, Ryan Wheeler, John Wimmer.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness