Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Discovery Middle School fourth quarter honor roll

Email News Alerts

GOLD CARD

The following students were named to the fourth quarter Gold Card honor roll at Discovery Middle School in Alexandria for earning grade point averages of 3.67 or higher.

Advertisement
Advertisement

9TH GRADE

Sheridan Allen-Opp, Bridget Amundson, Elise Anderson, Blake Anderson, Emily Berger, Chantell Bergquist, Benjamin Bogart, Alec Bollman, Preston Buechler, Emily Buggert, Samantha Charles, Micah Christenson, McKinley Danielson, Margaret Donovan, Molly Doyle, Erin Doyle, Sarah Dreger, Jacob Drew, Nicole Duwenhoegger.

Abigail Eck, Andrea Gerdes, Caleb Goergen, Hattie Gompf, Alayna Gray, Samuel Gunvalson, Zachary Harstad, Macy Hatlestad, Derek Jantzen, Camille Johnson, April Jost, Ryan Klingbeil, Kendall Kohler, Kyle Krippner, Samuel Kuennen, Reed Larson, Hannah McCleary, Mikayla Meece, Hunter Melton, JeAnna Miller, Autumn Miller-Klinghagen, Parker Montgomery.

Josephine Nelson, Will Odland, Gabrielle Palmer, Luke Paschka, Ashley Pederson, Samuel Pederson, Paige Revering, Ellie Ronning, Henri Santelman, Mariah Seibel, Marissa Senstad, Megan Shulstad, Kimberly Snell, Lexis Steidl, Elise Stockmoe, Lauren Stockmoe.

Aaron Telander, McKena Thoennes, Laura Timm, Ashton Toft, Maryn Vaagenes, Sarah Wacholz, Mariah Wegner, Jack Wieberdink, Syri Williams, Claire Wilmesmeier, Emma Ziegler.

8TH GRADE

Emily Aker, Emma Albers, Alison Amundson, Brock Anderson, Shanay Anderson, Jack Ballou, Abigail Bartosiewski, Mercy Berglund, Cayla Bitzan, Aubrey Born, Savanna Bous, Montana Branson, Taylor Breitkreutz, Joseph Brezina, Jamie Burss, Jackson Chell, Nolan Christenson, Nicholas Christianson, Nicholas Chromey, Amy Corneliusen, Cassandra Corson, Alexa Cowles.

Ellen Dee, Erik Dennie, Lucillia DiCenso, Brandon Dolman, Emalee Driemeyer, Nathaniel Eck, Kayla Egenes, Michael Empting, Collin Endres, Matthew Eng, Hunter Engelbrecht, Landon Fisher, Abigail Forester, Kathryn Freese, Jared Fridgen, Samantha Gilbertson.

Jackson Grove, Alexis Habberstad, Kelsea Haugen, Jeremy Holm, Conner Holthaus, Paige Honkomp, Kaia Illies, Julia Imdieke, Tori Jeseritz, Brian Johnson, Kade Jorud, Joslyn Kent, Katie Kent, Lindsey Knoll, Ava Koep, Hailey Koep, Wil Kopp, Jonah Koslowsky, Michael Kuhn, Jamie Lanoue, Alaina Larson, Brandon Larson, Kaeley Lindsey, Clayton Luedeke.

Nathan Lusty, Andrew Martinson, Richard Masterson, Kaitlyn Meece, Rachel Meyer, Olivia Mikkelson, Josie Minnerath, Meghan Moore, Cameron Murphy, Hannah Nelson, Allison O’Kane, Taylor Partington, Brynne Pass, Taylor Peterson, Hannah Pilgrim, Allison Prestby, Emma Reilly, Calley Richardson, Emma Robertson, Alana Rodas, Sarah Rohr, Katlyn Rydberg.

Christian Schlosser, Taryn Schmidt, Emma Schmidt, Megan Schneider, Jared Schneider, Chloe Schneider, Evan Schroeder, Megan Schultz, Amber Schwartz, Jasmine Springer, Brooke Strand, Ryan Swanberg, Krista Talley, Kayla Thielmann, Jadrian Thompson, Sonja Thompson, Luke Tollefson, Kristin Trosvig, Matthew Vogel, Nicole Vonderharr, Calvin Waage, Owen Weisel, Natalie Wieberdink, Chase Wieberdink, Cole Wild, Madison Winter, Mallory Yanda.

7TH GRADE

Brooklynne Albrecht, Keyanna Barker, Colin Barten, Mackenzie Beulke, Christopher Bienusa, Mattison Bogart, Heather Bollman, Noah Boraas, Marah Bostrom, Amanda Brezina, Nicole Brittin, Kodi Bundermann, Sydney Christenson, Patrick Chromey, Bryce Claassen, Cassandra Clarstrom, Callie Craig.

Kayla Deising, Matthew Donley, McKenzie Duwenhoegger, McKenna Ellingson, Sydney Ellis, Jack Englund, Logan Filipiak, James Foster, Josephine Gompf, Beau Granning, Emma Gronholz, Jackson Gunvalson, Kendra Hardy, Emersyn Harris, Stormy Hegg, Adam Hoeper, Noah Huss, Amy Jacobson.

Devany Johnson, Jared Jost, Alex Jost, Keilani Kavanagh, Adam Klepetka, Rachel Kokett, Olivia Kopp, Makia Krippner, Rachel Kumorowicz, Culberson Landgaard, Jolene Langner, Evan Lattimer, Lynnea Luepke, Georgia Lussenhop.

Samuel Maier, Hannah Mayer, Molly McKay, Shaelyn Melrose, Hadley Mikkelson, Madison Miller, Kelly Minnerath, Brinna Murray, Alexander Neale, Staci Nohl, Yvonne Nyirenda,, Wade Odland, Erin O’Kane, Parker Olson, Jadeya Peterson.

Kennedy Quinn, Hunter Rebrovich, Madison Ressemann, Olivia Rice, Hannah Rinicker, Addison Rodel, Bailey Rosch, Lauren Russell, Nolan Rustand, Abigail Sater, Naomi Schneider, Paul Schwartz IV, Matthew Senstad, Derek Shulstad, Hannah Steuck, Noah Struck.

Aisha Tahtamouni, Hannah Tesch, Ian Thorson, Macy Trousil, Megan Van Gaal, Ashleigh VanderTuin, Brooklyn Von Bank, Joshua Wegner, Kaylee Weigel, Josh Weisel, Meagan Wentworth, Jack Westlund, Laura Wilmesmeier, Jaymeson Wolkow, Zacharie Wosepka, Dakota Zollner.

RED CARD

The following students were named to the fourth quarter Red Card honor roll for earning grade point averages of 3.0 to 3.66.

9TH GRADE

Jack Anderson, Caleb Baker, Jade Bollman, Connor Bowen, Cole Burkle, Brenan Chase, Alia Clark, Katelyn Coopet, Mason Covel, Hannah Eklund, Sarah Finley, Madisson Gay, Tracy Gratkowski, Kitana Grimmer, Kalin Hacker, Sylina Hertel, Spencer Hockert, Britt Hurlen, Sydney Jordahl.

Dawson Karl, Kalissa Klimek, Quintin Kluver-Longfellow, Logan Koehn, Jay Kohls, Rachel Kriese, Keaton Kvale, Jordyn Lamb, Ann Larson, Kaitlin Leary, Lariah Lien, Benjamin Long, Tony Maanum, Paige Mackedanz, Ryan Maier, Stephen McCabe, Mitchell Mensing, Kimberly Meyers, Hannah Miller, Austin Miller, Joshua Molden, Abigail Neale, Ted Nohl.

Sierra Peters, McKayla Petrie, Margaret Pfeffer, Cynthia Pitman, Austin Plaster, Jordan Poepping, Abigail Pohlen, Schaely Prekker, Amanda Reese, McKenzie Revering, Jaran Roste, Justin Schmitz, Alicia Siira, Madison Simonson, Wade Smith, Rachel Sparr, Jazmin Steidl, Kendra Swenson, Kara Thomson, Dylan Timm, Alexis Trousil, John Urman, Nicholas Van Orsdel, Melissa Vonderharr, Ellie Wallace, Emily Wallerich, Sydney Weigel, Eric Welle, Brady Wolkow, Jered Zwiers.

8TH GRADE

Thomas Anderson, Winston Anderson, Jordon Baas, Jason Bergerson, Brooke Bitzan, Rachel Bitzan, Lauren Bonds, Kelsey Brown, McKenzie Carlson, Mikayla Carver, Sophia Cavers, Cole Childers, Mackenzie Craig, Benjamin Dirck, Lindsey Erickson, Cody Faber, Brendan Fuoss, Skye Garin, McKenna Gibson, Keaton Gruber.

Tasha Hacker, Maxwell Harkias, Tyler Harris, Dahlton Hastings, Kirsten Hastings, Zachary Hastings, Samantha Hazeldine, Amos Hedstrom, Jack Hilbrands, Lily Hjelle, Makaila Hopwood, Brayden Hudson, Jonathon Jahnke, Joshua Jodsaas, Blake Johnston, Kiley Jorgenson, Gary Judkins, Elise Klepetka, Chelsey Klimek, Tanner Kluver, Adam Kremer.

Makenna Lamb, Spencer Lamb, Stacy Lang, Kylie Larson, Nathan Larson, Connor LaSota, Jacob Levasseur, Levi Lotti, Alyssa Loveland, Patrick Lovrien, Jacob Minnerath, Hunter Mogler, Alexandra Morrison, Bruce Navratil, Riley Nieland, Maria Nissen, Francesca Palmer, Emily Parent, Ali Patton, Raya Peterson, Jordan Petron, Jack Powell, Tallie Prekker.

Nicole Radermacher, Taylor Rehovsky, ShayLeigh Reiter, Logan Runge, Kacey Scharffbillig, Paige Schweigert, Tessa Sjoman, Megan Stangler, Erika Stenvik, Maggie Thelen, Taylor Thompson, Jason Tikkanen, Mitchell Toivonen, Sarah Trousil, Alison Tvrdik, Kyle VanderTuin, Mackenzie Vukelich, Allison Walter, Harold Wegner, Olivia Wiitanen, Hailey Wilde, Matie Wirtjes, Adam Zimmerman.

7TH GRADE

Ashley Aanerud, Kate Ahlgren, Elliot Amundson, Allie Anderson, Trey Anteau, Jordan Bartels, Mariah Bassett, Callista Bergquist, Kathryn Bormann, Trappier Botz, Hunter Boutain, Abbigail Bouw, Mason Brandt, Rebecca Brown, Ty Burg, Quentin Bymers, Titus Chamberlin, Hunter Croonquist, Miranda Danielson, Weston Davis, Christina Drown, Rachel Drum, Alex Etter.

Megan Fletcher, Jeremy Floding, Carley Ford, Emma Fox, Harley Funk, Dylan Greene, Mackenzy Gustafson, Alexis Heckert, Gillian Henry, Allie Hlinsky, Trey Hoepner, Amanda Hokanson, Emily Hovendick, Jonathan Hubred, Evan Huebner, Arianna Janssen, Jack Jilesen, Abigail Johnson, Ford Johnson, Spencer Johnson, Tiara Jorgenson, Raven Jorgenson, Francesca Jost.

Samantha Karger, Wyatt Kluver, Jeremy Knight, Kristin Lancaster, Luke Levasseur, Meridith Lieser, Michael Loken, Julia Magnuson, Brooke Miller, Samuel Minnerath, Gabriael Moore, Jason Moorman, Riley Nelson, Bethany Odden, Drew Olson, Bailley Peterson, Dylan Piepho, Adam Pohlen.

Briana Randolph, Alexis Reed, Necedah Reed, Dalin Reiter, Wade Revering, Aliah Roers, Jack Roth, Evan Schneiderhan, Rachel Schroeder, McKenzie Shamp, Kyra Sorensen, Joseph Steidl III, Carter Stockert, Alycia Stotesbery, Ashlyn Swenson, Olivia Swiridow, Jordon Trenne, Elizabeth Wangen, John Wimmer.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness