Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Central Lakes winter All-conference teams

DANCE-HIGH KICK

SARTELL - Amanda Smith, Ashley Bartlett, Jenna Runge, Grayce Kelm, Natalie McIntire, Ashley Rgnier.

BRAINERD - Abbie Browne, Cierra Meyer Berg, Grace Gilbertson, Brianna Niemeyer, Hayle Norton, Emily Breitling.

ST. CLOUD TECH- Cheyenna Gohman, Teia Gustafson, Raquel Mohs, Tianna Neu.

ROCORI - Abby Schramel, Kaci Hemmesch, Alexis Lamser-Hennen, Ashley Gertken.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Stephanie Holthaus, Kari Hiscock, Taylor Wolbersen.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Kaylee Lunderby, Erika Lowell, Caitlin Terres.

ALEXANDRIA - Emily Haan, Madison Groettum.

WILLMAR - Mallory Loge, Waverly Slette.

FERGUS FALLS - Nadia Fischer-Danzeisen.

HONORABLE MENTION

BRAINERD - Mackenzie Davidge, Brenna Chisholm.

SARTELL - Jenna Klein, Jenna Karsky.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Lisa Esmay, Sara Robins.

ROCORI - Samantha Athmann, Taylor Rothstein.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Kayela Steiner, Sabrina Stangl.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Abagale Schule, Allison Hoggarth.

ALEXANDRIA - Alexis Kokett, Samantha Winther.

WILLMAR - Amy Larson, Hannah Hansen.

FERGUS FALLS - Katie Pederson.

DANCE-JAZZ/FUNK

BRAINERD - Grace Gilbertson, Brianna Niemeyer, Mackenzie Davidge, Cierra Meyer Berg, Marissa Knopf, Brenna Chisholm.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Hanah Morin, Sara Robins, Molly Parries, Shanna Voigt.

SARTELL - Ashley Bartlett, Amanda Smith, Ashley Regnier, Sarah Erickson, Hannah Carey.

ROCORI - Ashley Schramel, Kaci Hemmesch, Lillie Kuss, Samantha Athmann.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Tara Klejeski, Kayela Steiner, Stephanie Holthaus, Sabrina Stangl.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Kaylee Lunderby, Erika Lowell, Allison Hoggarth.

ALEXANDRIA - Alexis Kokett, Madison Groettum.

WILLMAR - Megan Anderson, Maggie Gauer.

FERGUS FALLS - Nadia Fischer-Danzeisen.

HONORABLE MENTION

BRAINERD - Amy Sheperd, Jasmine Ward.

SARTELL - Avalon Schlecht, Grayce Kelm.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Kaylie Doll, Kelsi George.

ROCORI - Taylor Rothstein, Ashley Gertken.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Lauren Jacoby, Taylor Wolbersen.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Alex Determan, Grace Sautner.

ALEXANDRIA - Samantha Winther, Kenzie Stark.

WILLMAR - Amy Larson, Waverly Slette.

FERGUS FALLS - Asante Creek.

GYMNASTICS

ST. CLOUD TECH - Mariah Miller, bars, beam, floor, vault, all-around; Margaux Schmidt, bars, beam; Katlyn Mohs, bars, vault, floor; Paige Beuning, beam, vault; Taylor Pick, floor, vault, all-around.

ALEXANDRIA - Briquelle Bowden, bars, beam, vault, all-around; Hannah Wendel, bars, beam, floor, all-around; Tahlia Bowden, beam, vault, all-around.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Alyssa Wagner, bars, beam, floor, all-around; Sydney Schindler, bars, floor, vault; all-around.

WILLMAR - Stephanie Thompson, beam; Haley Mottinger, floor.

BRAINERD - Rachel Hoffman, bars.

SARTELL - Jenisa Cash, floor, all-around.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALEXANDRIA - Tahlia Bowden, Bars, Briquelle Bowden, floor.

FERGUS FALLS - Chandler Frigaard, all-around.

WILLMAR - Stephanie Thompson, vault; Haley Mottinger, vault.

BRAINERD - Mikayla Cerney, all-around, floor, beam.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Betty Grell, bars.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Sydney Schindler, beam.

BOYS' NORDIC SKIING

ST. CLOUD TECH - Chris Rouw, classic, skate; Isaac Wieber, classic; Nick Proell, skate.

BRAINERD - Zena Baker, classic; Noah Baker, skate; Connor Gunsbury, skate; Gerrit Garberich, classic.

ALEXANDRIA - Cody Call, classic; Patrick Flynn, skate.

HONORABLE MENTION

BRAINERD - Ben Hanson, classic.

FERGUS FALLS/OT - Anders Bjorndal, classic; Josh Johnson, skate.

ALEXANDRIA - Eric Branch, classic; Carl Branch, skate.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Grant Myres, skate.

GIRLS' NORDIC SKIING

BRAINERD - Allison Kosobud, classic; Victoria Johnson, classic; Anne Grabowski, classic; Gabrielle Haire, skate; Sarah Fairbanks, skate; Sara Whiteman, skate.

ALEXANDRIA - Melissa Gromatka, classic; Becca Mateer, classic; Julia Sieling, skate.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Katie Williams, skate.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALEXANDRIA - Lauren Hagstrom, classic.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Kelsey Dickinson, classic; Allison Reichl, skate.

BRAINERD - Maren Hadrits, skate.

FERGUS FALLS - Megan Aadland, classic.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Kaetha Schroder, skate.

BOYS' HOCKEY

FERGUS FALLS - Joe Nathan, Sam Rausch.

BRAINERD - Kyle Helmberger, Chris Pohlkamp, Cole Smith, Logan Rivard.

WILLMAR - Hunter Schneider.

SARTELL - Aaron Randall, Elliott Brookins.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Travis Kothenbeutel, Mat Meyer.

ALEXANDRIA - Jack Wensman, Tom Schmidt, Ben Allen.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Jared Christen, Paul Kenney, Jason Omann.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Riley Bates, Tanner Skaja, Joe Setrum.

ROCORI - Chris Skluzacek.

HONORABLE MENTION

FERGUS FALLS - Casey Ward, Zach Tarczon.

BRAINERD - Jake Ellingson, Griffen Campbell, Jed Rusk, Mason Severson.

WILLMAR - Zech Streed, Cole Block, Preston Peterson, Joe Benson.

SARTELL - Tyler Minkel, Spencer Zwiener, Matthew Ringhand, Kyle Erickson.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Brandon Duray, Tyler Long, Ryan Rutar, James Geisler.

ALEXANDRIA - Parker Revering, Aaron Steidl, Ryan Marciniak, Matt Resch.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Brandon Bloch, Jordan Keller, Jacob Kemp, Dallas Haugen.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Matt Brettingen, Jake Peterson, Braden Altena, Austin Althaus.

ROCORI - Nick Bergeson, Jakes Herges, Stefan Tomovic.

GIRLS' HOCKEY

SARTELL-SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Lexi Holman, Erin Deters, Nina Jacobson, Sarah Kaschmitter.

ROCORI/RIVER LAKES - Rachael Prozinski, Erin Porwoll.

ST. CLOUD ICEBREAKERS - Tatum Peterson, Mackenzie Feeny, Alexie Portz.

FERGUS FALLS - Lauren Norgren, Megan Niblock.

ALEXANDRIA - Shelby Iverson, Becca Illies, Shanee Herd.

BRAINERD - Maren Brown.

WILLMAR - Madison Sandberg, Shelby Schneider.

HONORABLE MENTION

SARTELL-SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Caitlin Halupczok, Nicole Partch, Kendra Christiansen, Torie Anderson.

ROCORI/RIVER LAKES - Shelby Teal, Jessica Kooiman, Allie Stanger, Michaela Curran.

ST. CLOUD ICEBREAKERS - Zayda Ewing, Lucy Gaetz, Remington Deyak, Samantha Eisenreich.

FERGUS FALLS - Stephanie Kolstad, Jordie Salwei, Annie Magnusson, Sydney Kuehl.

ALEXANDRIA - Melissa Drown, Nicole Bartels, Taylor Ellingson, Amy Jost.

BRAINERD - Emily Stark, Kristina Anderson, Eryn Dahl, Tory Brown.

WILLMAR - Brittney Serbus, Samantha Block Annie Johnston, Brooke Mayer.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

FERGUS FALLS - Bailey Strand, Brianna Rasmusson, Hanna Swenson, Anna Monke.

ALEXANDRIA - Amanda Christianson, Kalli Bowser.

SARTELL - Ashton Haider, Kendra Raths.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Kalia Burroughs, Leah Wurm, Anne Soenneker.

ROCORI - Shaina Schmitz.

WILLMAR - Heather Horning, Anne Dunham.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Abby Notsch.

BRAINERD - Maria West.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Bailey Bemboom.

BOYS' BASKETBALL

BRAINERD - Marcus Comstock, Jack Sauer, Jacob Blong.

FERGUS FALLS - Mike Millard, Austin Rund.

SARTELL - Pat Fischer, Tom Bearson, Tim Immelman.

ROCORI - Jonah Eisenschenk, Mac Mueller.

ALEXANDRIA - Logan Doyle, John Vogeler.

WILLMAR - Austin Rambow.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Andy Foley.

BOYS' SWIMMING

SARTELL - Drew Reitz, Ian Lawson, Jack Hellie, Jack Nieters, Ben Mauer, Drew Reitz.

BRAINERD - Peder Smith, Justin Kuglin, Nick Goll, Josh McKeag, Luke Jacobsen, Joe Wells, David Supinski.

ALEXANDRIA - Kris Aaseng, Aaron Pietrowski, Elliot Jacobson, Eric Moe.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Reed Allex.

FERGUS FALLS - Cal Mouritsen, Michael Aasness, Joe Kitzman, Reid Magnuson.

WILLMAR - Michael McLain, Connor Haugen, Trent Flegel, AJ Derouin.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Charlie Ramler.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Darien Stegner.

HONORABLE MENTION

ST. CLOUD TECH - Reed Allex, Theo Pillsbury, Ashton Schulte, Clayton Goenner, Anthony Schwartz, Jesse Lavoi, Luke Heller.

FERGUS FALLS - Joe Kitzman, Dan Dowalski, Clay Danielson, Cal Mouritsen, Mike Pistulka, Luke Raitz.

ALEXANDRIA - Max Jacobson, Mark Kallevig, Eric Moe, Kris Aaseng.

WILLMAR - AJ Derouin, Trent Flegel.

SARTELL - Trevor Nordlund, Jack Nieters, Conner Hollinsworth, Zach Weiler, Ben Mauer.

BRAINERD - Matt Majerle, David Supinksi, Justin Koglin, Peder Smith, Luke Jacobsen, Nick GOll, Joe Wells.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Matthew Bethke.

ROCORI - Sam Meyer.

WRESTLING

SARTELL - Drew Bienusa, Zach Motschke, Zach Pederson, Daniel Vitale, Nick Jensen, Brady Goebel.

ALEXANDRIA - Ben Bogart, Trent Piepenburg, Jacob Schiltgen, Tony Hubbard, Justin Cumberbatch.

BRAINERD - Jeff Flickinger, Dan Babineau, Luke Boran, Bryton Mutz.

WILLMAR - Cass Herzog, Austin Miley, Travis Deegan, Zach Lueders, Colten Carlson.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Peter Nelson, Matt Braun, Mitch Bengston, Grant Nehring.

ST. CLOUD TECH - Austin Brenner, Cole Schreder, Pat Niehaus, Noah Voigt, Jerrad Nieland.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - McKinley Lain.

FERGUS FALLS - Abbot Aho, Tyler Giza, Abram Aho, Gus MAkovsky.

ROCORI - Adam Kunz, Nick Wame.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALEXANDRIA - Blake Olhausen, Tristan Johnson.

ST. CLOUD APOLLO - Bryce Kirchner.

BRAINERD - Andy Schlosser.

FERGUS FALLS - Ben Schindler.

ROCORI - Ben Hoffman, Tyler Hoffman.

SAUK RAPIDS-RICE - Taylor Rau, Austin Walz, Korey Keske.

WILLMAR - Juan Resendez, Vaughn Johnson, Nathanial Mittag, Estevan Navarro.

Advertisement
randomness