Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Area track and field results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Alexandria, 56308
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

BBE MEET RESULTS

GIRLS' TEAM RESULTS - 1. Paynesville - 154; 2. Osakis - 93; 3. New London-Spicer - 91; 4. Eden Valley-Watkins-Kimball - 88; 5. St. Cloud Cathedral - 74; 6. St. John's Prep - 58; 7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - 48

Advertisement
Advertisement

BOYS' TEAM RESULTS - 1. New London-Spicer - 138; 2. St. Cloud Cathedral - 133; 3. Paynesville - 123; 4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - 81; 5. Osakis - 58; 6. Eden Valley-Watkins-Kimball - 55; 7. St. John's Prep - 31

OSAKIS INDIVIDUAL GIRLS - 4x800-METER RELAY - Rachael Grundman, Calista Sadlemyer, Aimee Allen, Erica Nelson - fifth place, 10:45

100-METER DASH - Katie Didier - seventh place, 14.16; Taylor Kraemer - eighth place, 14.22

4x200-METER RELAY - Hannah Bailey, Katie Didier, Kari Ludwig, Kelsie Larson - first place, 1:53

1600-METER RUN - Stacey Kern - second place, 5:19

4x100-METER RELAY - Katie Didier, Calista Sadlemyer, Taylor Kraemer, Kari Ludwig - second place, 55.27

400-METER DASH - Hannah Bailey - second place, 1:03.41; Aimee Allen - fourth place, 1:07.71

300-METER HURDLES - Rachael Grundman - fourth place, 52.47

800-METER RUN - Stacey Kern - first place, 2:30

200-METER DASH - Kelsie Larson - first place, 26.84; Calista Sadlemyer - seventh place, 29.46

4x400-METER RELAY - Hannah Bailey, Rachael Grundman, Stacey Kern, Kelsie Larson - first place, 4:15

HIGH JUMP - Calista Sadlemyer - fifth place, 4'02"

TRIPLE JUMP - Kari Ludwig - second place, 29'10"; Rachael Grundman - fifth place, 28'09.50"; Hannah Bailey - sixth place, 28'08"

SHOT PUT - Kelly Zimmer - fifth place, 28'07.50"; Alyssa Timmerman - eighth place, 27'00.75"

OSAKIS INDIVIDUAL BOYS - 4x800-METER RELAY - Matt Calvert, Cody Rupert, James Gabrielson, Andrew Allen - third place, 9'10";

110-METER HURDLES - Nikolaj Hagen - eighth place, 18.89

100-METER DASH - Chris Ludwig - fifth place, 11.83

4x200-METER RELAY - Nick Wolterstorff, Zach Spychalla, Jerod Walsh, Donnie Becerra - fourth place, 1:48

4x100-METER RELAY - Nick Wolterstorff, Zach Spychalla, Nikolaj Hagen, Chris Ludwig - sixth place, 50.38

400-METER DASH - Coty Massmann - first place, 52.79

300-METER HURDLES - Nikolaj Hagen - sixth place, 49.30

800-METER RUN - Matthew Calvert - sixth place, 2:13; Andrew Allen - eighth place, 2:16.80

200-METER DASH - Coty Massmann - first place, 23.80

4x400-METER RELAY - Matt Calvert, Cody Rupert, Nick Wolterstorff, Coty Massmann - third place, 3:52

HIGH JUMP - Andrew Allen - t-sixth place, 5'06"

TRIPLE JUMP - Chris Ludwig - fifth place, 36'10"

DISCUS - Andrew Nack - second place, 129'01"

SHOT PUT - Andrew Nack - third place, 44'09.50"

MORRIS INVITATIONAL TRACK

GIRLS' TEAM SCORES - 1. Benson/KMS 151, 2. Lac qui Parle Valley 108 108, 3. Clinton-GBCA 70, 4. Morris, 5. Hancock 37, 6. Ashby/B-E 35, 7. Wheaton-HN 32, 8. Ortonville 26, 9. Osakis 22, 10. Parkers Prairie 21.

100-METER DASH - 5. Crystal Klukken, PP, 13.87. 200-METER DASH - 3. Crystal Klukken, PP, 28.37. 400-METER DASH - 3. Crystal Klukken, PP, 1:05.23, 5. Katie Hansen, ABE, 1:08.18.

800-METER RUN - 6. Becka Sadlemyer, Osa, 2:38.41. 1,600-METER RUN - 6. Johanna Bailey, Osa, 5:47.91. 3,200-METER RUN - 5. Katie Didier, Osa, 14:09.0

100 HURDLES - 2. Megan Friedrich, ABE, 18.15. 300 HURDLES - 6. Ruth Inwards, PP, 57.97.

4X100 RELAY - 4. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 58.05, 5. Osakis 59.50. 4X200 RELAY - 4. Osakis 2:01.12. 4X400 RELAY - 5. Osakis 4:48.56, 6. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 4:52.40. 4X800 RELAY - 2. Osakis 10:37.00, 3. Parkers Prairie 10:59.00.

HIGH JUMP - 1. Mackenzie Schmuck, ABE, 4-83. LONG JUMP - 6. Angie Bowman, Osa, 13-65. TRIPLE JUMP - 6. Angie Bowman, Osa, 29-0.

SHOT PUT - 1. Megan Strese, ABE, 34-9.

BOYS' TEAM SCORES - 1. Morris 144, 2. Lac qui Parle/DB 130, 3. Benson/KMS 117, 4. Osakis 49, 5. Clinton-GBCA 42, 6. Wheaton-HN 27, 7. Parkers Prairie 22, 8. Ortonville 20, 9. Ashby/B-E 6.

200-METER DASH - 5. Andrew Nack 25.30.

800-METER RUN - 5. Collin Hager, PP, 2:11.45. 1,600-METER RUN - 4. Collin Hager, PP, 4:58.98, 5. Andy Liljegren, PP, 5:03.00. 3,200-METER RUN - 1. Chris Ludwig, Osa, 10:56.0, 2. Andy Liljegren, PP, 11:11.0, 3. Sean Saxton, PP, 11:12.0, 6. Alex Towner, PP, 12:13.00.

4X100 RELAY - 5. Osakis 53.66. 4X200 RELAY - 5. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 1:59.77. 4X400 RELAY - 4. Osakis 3:57.94, 6. Parkers Prairie 4:11.16. 4X800 RELAY - 4. Osakis 9:30.0, 5. Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, 10:01.0.

HIGH JUMP - 2. Matt Calvert, Osa, 5-9, 3. Devon Hovarth-Nelson, Osa, 5-8. POLE VAULT - 4. Kevin Hahn, PP, 7-0. TRIPLE JUMP - 2. Michael Dean, Osa, 39-2, 4. Donnie Becerra, Osa, 38-0.

DISCUS - 6. Donnie Becerra, Osa, 108-10. SHOT PUT - 5. Dillan Wach, ABE, 38-11.

Advertisement
Echo Press (320) 763-3258 customer support
Advertisement
Advertisement