Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Alexandria Swim Club sends seven to state meet

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria, 56308
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

The Alexandria Swim Club will be sending seven athletes to the age group state meet in Rochester March 21-24 after finishing well at the Minnesota Regional Championships (formerly the A-B finals).

Advertisement
Advertisement

Attending the meet will be Brady Wolkow, boys 13-14 age group, 50 free; McKenna Horan, girls 9-10, 50 back, 100 back, 200 free relay and 200 medley relay; Patrick Chromey, boys 11-12, 50 free and 100 free; Lacey Entzi, girls 11-12, 50 free, 100 free, 200 free, 50 back, 100 back, 50 fly, 100 fly and 100 IM; Morgan Hungness, girls 9-10, 200 free relay and 200 medley relay; Kamryn Coauette, girls 9-10, 200 free relay and 200 medley relay; and Ashtyn Molesworth, girls 9-10, 200 free relay and 200 medley relay.

MINNESOTA C FINALS

GIRLS 9-10

50 FREE - 48. Alexandra Balcome 41.13, 69. Jayden Hensley 44.63.

100 IM - 31. Alexandra Balcome 1:44.63.

50 BREAST - 30. Jayden Hensley 54.09.

200 FREE - 15. Alexandra Balcome 3:14.83.

100 FREE - 41. Alexandra Balcome 1:32.38, 51. Jayden Hensley 1:34.95.

100 BREAST - 12. Alexandra Balcome 1:54.31, 17. Jayden Hensley 1:55.85.

GIRLS 11-12

50 FREE - 29. Cassie Corson 35.33, 32. Abby Bartosiewksi 35.45, 34. Jadeya Peterson 35.78, 39. Hailey Koep 36.26.

200 BREAST - 19. Jadeya Peterson 3:44.85.

100 BACK - 15. Abby Bartosiewski 1:25.61, 31. Hailey Koep 1:30.29, 47. Jadeya Peterson 1:42.44.

100 IM - 25. Hailey Koep 1:27.22, 30. Abby Bartosiewsi 1:28.26, 48. Cassie Corson 1:31.35, 60. Jadeya Peterson 1:35.63.

50 BREAST - 20. Cassie Corson 44.38, 32. Hailey Koep 45.30.

200 FREE - 26. Abby Bartosiewski 2:50.50, 27. Cassie Corson 2:51.68.

200 IM - 18. Hailey Koep 3:08.68.

50 BACK - 50. Hailey Koep 43.25.

100 FREE - 47. Jadeya Peterson 1:19.35.

100 BREAST - 36. Jadeya Peterson 1:47.10.

50 FLY - 26. Hailey Koep 40.59.

GIRLS 13-14

200 FREE - 23. Jasmine Springer 3:13.46.

100 BREAST - 18. Jasmine Springer 1:37.96, 24. Amber Carver 1:43.67.

100 BACK - 20. Amber Carver 1:33.10.

50 FREE - 17. Jasmine Springer 34.85, 19. Amber Carver 35.40.

100 FREE - 18. Amber Carver 1:21.01.

BOYS 8-UNDER

50 FREE - 8. Jacob Fleming 52.60.

50 BACK - 18. Jacob Fleming 1:04.66.

BOYS 9-10

50 FREE - 26. Tyler Jabas 44.84.

100 BACK - 17. Christian Fleming 1:44.95.

100 IM - 11. Garrett Maras 1:43.21.

50 BACK - 15. Garrett Maras 48.01, 26. Christian Fleming 50.34.

BOYS 11-12

50 FREE - 2. Parker Jabas 33.31, 22. David Fleming 38.16.

200 BREAST - 4. David Fleming 3:49.86.

100 BACK - 7. Parker Jabas 1:28.16.

50 BREAST - 15. David Fleming 49.72.

200 IM - 11. David Fleming 3:30.28.

100 FREE - 33. David Fleming 1:29.97.

100 BREAST - 16. David Fleming 1:50.01.

BOYS 13-14

100 FLY - 6. Nicholas Chromey 1:20.11.

200 IM - 1. Nicholas Chromey 2:35.95.

100 BACK - 5. Nicholas Chromey 1:16.65.

500 FREE - 1. Nicholas Chromey 6:16.67.

MINNESOTA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM RESULTS - 1. Sea Devils 6,841.66, 2. Minnetonka Swim Club 6,620.66, 3. West Express Swim Team 4,910.5, 4. Riptide Swim Club 2,742.66, 5. New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim club 2,151.5, 6. St. Cloud YMCA Swim Club 936, 7. Hutchinson High Tides 847, 8. Alexandria Swim Club 820.5, 9. Phoenix Swim team 520, 10. Twin Cities Swim Team 477.5, 11. Southwest Swim Club 314.5, 12. Metro Marlins Swim Team 217, 13. Watertown Area Swim Club 143.5, 14. Rays Swimming 133, 15. Unattached-Riptide Swim Club 76, 16. Unattached-Rays Swimming 73.

GIRLS 8-UNDER

100 IM - 10. Hattie Galloway 1:44.16.

50 BREAST - 7. Hattie Galloway 52.78.

100 FREE - 6. Hattie Galloway 1:32.48.

50 FLY - 5. Hattie Galloway 51.11.

GIRLS 10-UNDER

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 8. Morgan Hungness, Kamryn Coauette, Hannah Hoffmann, Hattie Galoway 2:53.56.

50 FREE - 13. Grace Karrow 41.62, 17. Hattie Galloway 43.32.

50 BACK - 16. Grace Karrow 50.55, 20. Hattie Galloway 51.31.

200 FREE - 2. McKenna Horan, Kamryn Coauette, Ashtyn Molesworth, Morgan Hungness 2:16.05.

GIRLS 9-10

50 FREE - 2. Morgan Hungness 32.37, 3. McKenna Horan 32.54, 20. Hannah Hoffmann 35.70, 38. Kamryn Coauette 38.09.

100 BACK - 1. McKenna Horan 1:20.83, 30. Ashton Molesworth 1:36.77.

100 IM - 9. McKenna Horan 1:28.25, 21. Ashton Molesworth 1:32.78, 24. Kamryn Coauette 1:34.77, 28. Hannah Hoffmann 1:36.59, 30. Morgan Hungsness 1:37.44.

50 BREAST - 24. Kamryn Coauette 48.37.

200 FREE - 7. McKenna Horan 2:43.46, 15. Ashtyn Molesworth 3:03.15, 22. Kamryn Coauette 3:06.82.

200 IM - 7. McKenna Horan 3:08.21, 8. Ashtyn Molesworth 3:16.50.

50 BACK - 2. McKenna Horan 36.91, 19. Morgan Hungness 41.83.

100 FREE - 10. McKenna Horan 1:14.75, 13. Morgan Hungness 1:16.84, 14. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:19.53.

50 FLY - 19. Ashtyn Molesworth 44.19.

100 BREAST - 12. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:41.56, 22. Kamryn Coauette 1:45.05.

GIRLS 11-12

50 FREE - 23. Becca Brown 30.45.

100 FLY - 5. Lacey Entzi 1:11.10.

100 BACK - 36. Kaitlyn Meece 1:22.50.

100 IM - 34. Becca Brown 1:20.78, 56. Kaitlyn Meece 1:24.24.

50 BREAST - 16. Lacey Entzi 39.25, 39. Becca Brown 43.36.

200 FREE - 29. Kaitlyn Meece 2:34.36.

200 IM - 4. Lacey Entzi 2:34.38, 17. Kaitlyn Meece 2:56.04, 20. Becca Brown 3:00.63.

50 BACK - 1. Lacey Entzi 31.64, 47. Becca Brown 39.00.

100 FREE - 48. Kaitlyn Meece 1:10.37.

100 BREAST - 16. Lacey Entzi 1:26.85, 32. Becca Brown 1:33.00.

200 BACK - 9. Kaitlyn Meece 2:46.54.

500 FREE - 4. Lacey Entzi 5:59.12, 13. Kaitlyn Meece 6:34.09.

GIRLS 13-14

400 IM - 7. Mikayla Meece 5:23.06.

50 FREE - 65. Katelyn Coopet 30.77, 77. Chantel Bergquist 32.44.

100 IM - 19. Mikayla Meece 1:10.35, 58. Katelyn Coopet 1:19.14.

200 FREE - 65. Katelyn Coopet 2:27.24, 76. Chantel Bergquist 2:31.16.

200 IM - 15. Mikayla Meece 2:32.36.

100 BACK - 21. Mikayla Meece 1:10.60, 40. Katelyn Coopet 1:16.69.

500 FREE - 19. Mikayla Meece 6:10.06.

200 BREAST - 10. Katelyn Coopet 3:07.02.

100 FREE - 33. Mikayla Meece 1:01.84, 68. Chantel Bergquist 1:09.19, 70. Katelyn Coopet 1:10.33.

200 BACK - 7. Mikayla Meece 2:25.99.

GIRLS 15-16

50 FREE - 42. Hannah Lindgren 29.26, 52. Alyssa Welle 31.41.

100 IM - 29. Hannah Lindgren 1:13.05.

100 BREAST - 19. Hannah Lindgren 1:23.19.

500 FREE - 18. Hannah Lindgren 6:35.32, 20. Alyssa Welle 6:50.39.

100 FREE - 53. Alyssa Welle 1:09.06.

BOYS 9-10

50 FREE - 9. Carter Holm 34.02, 21. Garrett Maras 36.12, 29. Nicolas Welle 37.69.

100 BACK - 15. Carter Holm 1:31.78.

50 BACK - 24. Nicolas Welle 45.06.

BOYS 11-12

100 BACK - 2. Patrick Chromey 1:14.57, 6. Jaymeson Wolkow 1:17.68.

100 IM - 10. Patrick Chromey 1:16.35.

50 BREAST - 11. Patrick Chromey 40.58, 12. Jaymenson Wolkow 40.71.

200 FREE - 3. Patrick Chromey 2:20.45.

200 IMM - 6. Patrick Chromey 2:38.73.

50 BACK - 6. Jaymeson Wolkow 34.32, 7. Patrick Chromey 35.21.

100 FREE - 1. Patrick Chromey 1:01.50.

BOYS 13-14

50 FREE - 5. Brady Wolkow 24.70, 16. Nicholas Chromey 28.07, 25. Eric Welle 29.55.

100 IM - 11. Nicholas Chromey 1:12.48.

200 FREE - 4. Brady Wolkow 2:03.87, 16. Nicholas Chromey 2:18.61.

100 BREAST - 5. Nicholas Chromey 1:16.37, 6. Eric Welle 1:19.34.

200 IM - 4. Brady Wolkow 2:28.47, 8. Nicholas Chromey 2:39.59, 9. Eric Welle 2:42.32.

500 FREE - 8. Eric Welle 6:08.87.

200 BREAST - 4. Nicholas Chromey 2:42.17, 8. Eric Welle 2:53.13.

100 FREE - 9. Brady Wolkow 54.80, 22. Nicholas Chromey 1:04.32, 26. Eric Welle 1:05.09.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement