Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Alexandria 5k/10/ race results

Email News Alerts

ALEXANDRIA 5K/10K RUN

SEPTEMBER 19, 2009

10K RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER - Joe Schneiderhan, 43, Alexandria, 37:17.

AREA RUNNERS

Advertisement
Advertisement

FEMALE 20-29 - 1. Heidi Hasapopoulos, 29, Alexandria, 48:09; 2. Kali Schmitz, 21, Alexandria, 50:19; 6. Kristin Ostlund, 25, Alexandria, 56:11, 7. Katie Dale, 28, Alexandria, 58:11, 8. Katie Tolifson, 27, Farwell, 1:01:42.

MALE 30-39 - 1. Joseph Carucci, 35, Alexandria, 42:44; 2. Duane Halbe, 33, Alexandria, 50:19, 3. Louis Ross, 39, Alexandria, 50:37; 4. Eric Timmerman, 32, Alexandria, 51:32; 5. Jerry Revering, 35, Garfield, 52:00; 6. Logan Moore, 36, Alexandria, 55:03; 7. Jim Winkels, 39, Alexandria, 57:42.

FEMALE 30-39 - 1. Sarah Johnston, 30, Alexandria, 49:40; 2. Sarah Moore, 34, Alexandria, 49:41; 5. Lisa Timmerman, 30, Alexandria, 53:38; 6. Jennifer Heydt, 33, Alexandria, 54:02, 7. Amy Reineke, 35, Farwell, 54:03; 9. Nicole Fernholz, 33, Alexandria, 55:33; 10. Angie Galloway, 34, Alexandria, 55:33; 12. Carrie Vogel, 36, Alexandria, 55:49; 14. Stephanie Revering, 36, Garfield, 1:06:39.

MALE 40-49 - 1. Joe Schneiderhan, 43, Alexandria, 37:17; 3. Bruce Evink, 42, Alexandria, 47:303.

FEMALE 40-49 - 1. Jeanne Barlage, 48, Carlos, 54:22; 2. Anita Garner, 44, Alexandria, 56:38.

MALE 50-59 - 1. Ken Ryan, 55, Alexandria, 52:47.

FEMALE 50-59 - 1. Joan Ries, 55, Alexandria, 57:29.

MALE 60-69 - 2. Jerry Welle, 63, Brandon, 1:10:42.

5K RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER - Brian Klug, 30, Alexandria, 19:38.

AREA RUNNERS

MALE 19-UNDER - 1. Jackson Wichtendahl, 9, Alexandria, 23:48; 3. Spencer Vogel, 12, Alexandria, 25:22; 4. Ryan Moorman, 11, Alexandria, 25:50; 5. Cortland Harstad, 12, Alexandria, 29:03; 6. Brandon Beliveau, 15, Alexandria, 32:21.

FEMALE 19-UNDER - 1. Paige Anderson, 18, Kensington, 28:16; 2. Matie Wirtjes, 9, Alexandria, 32:16; 3. Ava Koep, 9, Alexandria, 38:06; 4. Taylor Partington, 10, Alexandria, 40:48; 5. Sarah Dreger, 10, Alexandria, 40:56, 6. Hailey Koep, 9, Alexandria, 45:07, 7. Marah Bostrom, 8, Carlos, 45:24; 8. Christina Palmer, 9, Carlos, 48:32; 9. Meghan Moore, 9, Alexandria, 48:32; 10. Gabrielle Palmer, 11, Carlos, 50:40; 11. Francesca Palmer, 9, Carlos, 51:04; 12. Kendra Thoennes, 9, Miltona, 52:46.

MALE 20-29 - 4. Jason Klimek, 27, Carlos, 28:00; 5. John Steinmann, 28, Alexandria, 28:54.

FEMALE 20-29 - 5. Tasita Ebacher, 28, Alexandria, 28:16; 7. Danielle Meinert, 21, Alexandria, 28:43; 8. Stephanie Schotzko, 29, Alexandria, 30:53; 10. Terri Rosenstock, 28, Alexandria, 31:42, 11. Natasha Vonuee, 26, Alexandria, 31:54; 12. Amy Christopherson, 28, Garfield, 32:17; 13. Sarah Suchy, 29, Alexandria, 32:47; 14. Rebecca Richmond, 27, Alexandria, 35:41; 18. Kristie Taffe, 25, Alexandria, 37:57.

MALE 30-39 - 1. Brian Klug, 30, Alexandria, 19:38; 2. Paul Kietzmann, 30, Alexandria, 20:59; 3. Travis Weisensel, 33, Alexandria, 22:30; 5. Shane Wichtendahl, 38, Alexandria, 23:36; 6. Jamie Schaffren, 35, Brandon, 24:01; 7. Ernest Klennert, 32, Alexandria, 25:55; 8.Krista Gundberg, 35, Alexandria, 27:33; 9. Paul Dekrey, 33, Alexandria, 29:08.

FEMALE 30-39 - 1. Dawn Coauette, 34, Alexandria, 23:34; 2. Rachel Jahner, 31, Alexandria, 24:19; 3. Michelle Hess, 35, Glenwood, 25:45; 4. Cheryl Schaffren, 34, Brandon, 26:04; 5. Greta Siegel, 33, Alexandria, 28:21; 6. Monica Klimek, 34, Nelson, 28:35; 7. Julie Peterson, 30, Alexandria, 28:42; 9. Lisa Hennen, 32, Alexandria, 28:55; 10. Wendy Halbe, 33, Alexandria, 28:57; 11. Toni Stennes, 34, Alexandria, 28:58; 12. Tracy Gray, 36, Alexandria, 29:18; 13. Kari Stewart, 36, Alexandria, 30:57; 15. Caroline Bollman, 33, Alexandria, 31:50; 17. Nicole Martinek, 30, Alexandria, 32:58; 18. Nicole Nyberg, 31, Alexandria, 32:59; 20. Melissa Knott, 31, Alexandria, 34:05; 21. Michele Ricker, 39, Alexandria, 36:08; 22. Jennifer Halvorson, 35, Alexandria, 36:10; 23. Celeste Edenloff, 36, Alexandria, 40:10; 24. Sandy Mecham, 36, Glenwood, 42:57; 25. Melissa Moore, 35, Alexandria, 45:07; 26. Lisa Bostrom, 39, Carlos, 48:12; 27. Kim Thoennes, 34, Miltona, 48:33; 28. Kirsten Koep, 34, Alexandria, 48:50; 29. Elissa Koep, 32, Alexandria, 52:46.

MALE 40-49 - 1. Wade McCoy, 45, Alexandria, 22:36; 3. Al Edenloff, 48, Alexandria, 40:10.

FEMALE 40-49 - 2. Margie May, 49, Lowry, 27:20; 4. Stephanie Heseltine, 40, Alexandria, 31:31; 5. Kirsten Lafave, 42, Starbuck, 31:39; 6. Sherri Faehnrich, 48, Lowry, 37:05; 7. Lynn Grueneich, 41, Alexandria, 37:05; 8. Rebecca Laton, 41, Alexandria, 37:58; 9. Jill Partington, 40, Alexandria, 40:57; 10. Nicole Palmer, 42, Carlos, 52:19, 11. Carrie Wirtjes, 40, Alexandria, 52:19.

MALE 50-59 - 1. Jim Bovre, 57, Alexandria, 24;07; 4. Grant Gault, 53, Alexandria, 27:18; 5. Tom Ebacher, 57, Kensington, 28:30; 8. Timothy Schoonhoven, 50, Alexandria, 30:41.

FEMALE 50-59 - 1. Saundra Pederson, 50, Alexandria, 29:53, 2. Jan Ebacher, 55, Kensington, 33:54; 3. Sue Kugler, 53, Parkers Prairie, 34:03; 4. Jeanine Johnson, 52, Glenwood, 53, 34:54; 5. Bev Paulin, 53, Alexandria, 37:55.

MALE 60-69 - 1. Reed Becker, 61, Brandon, 28:40; 2. Rogers Spieker, 60, Nelson, 38:35.

FEMALE 60-69 - 1. Pierara Garavaso, 60, Alexandria, 37:56.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement