Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Alex Swim Club: Entzi qualifies for state swimming in two events

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
Cardinals Alexandria, 56308
Echo Press
(320) 763-3258 customer support
Alexandria Minnesota 225 7th Ave E
P.O. Box 549
56308

Alexandria Swim Clubs' Lacey Entzi qualified for two more events for the winter short course state meet during the recent Northern Suburban Aquatic Club's Winter Solstice B/C Open meet.

Advertisement
Advertisement

"We had a lot of high placing finishes against some very good cities clubs, which is a great accomplishment for our swimmers," said head coach David Molesworth.

Entzi was first in the 9-10-year-old's 100 IM as she swam a championship time of 1:21.93 and also first in the 100 butterfly's B Division with a time of 1:26.16 for a championship time.

NORTHERN SUBURBAN WINTER SOLSTICE B/C OPEN SWIM MEET

(ALEXANDRIA RESULTS)

GIRLS' 8-UNDER

100 FREE - B DIVISION: 3. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:31.91.

100 IM - B DIVISION: 2. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:41.45.

GIRLS' 9-10

100 FREE - C DIVISION: 34. Elizabeth Mayer 1:36.42.

50 BACK - B DIVISION: 14. Lacey Entzi 45.65.

100 BACK - B DIVISION: 6. Lacey Entzi 1:26.30. C DIVISION: 31. Elizabeth Mayer 1:55.90.

50 BUTTERFLY - B DIVISION: 6. Lacey Entzi 39.68.

200 IM - B DIVISION: 3. Lacey Entzi 3:08.14. C DIVISION: 6. Ashtyn Molesworth 3:41.42.

100 IM - B DIVISION - 2. Lacey Entzi 1:21.93.

50 BACK - C DIVISION: 11. Elizabeth Mayer 48.58.

100 BUTTERFLY - B DIVISION: 1. Lacey Entzi 1:26.16. C DIVISION: 114. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:56.91.

100 BREASTSTROKE - B DIVISION: 4. Lacey Entzi 1:37.72, 24. Ashtyn Molesworth 1:53.76.

50 FREE - C DIVISION: 12. Elizabeth Mayer 38.99.

GIRLS' 11-12

100 FREE - C DIVISION: 18. Katelyn Coopet 1:19.34, 42. Amber Carver 1:29.65, 46. Hailey Koep 1:30.74, 49. Cassie Corson 1:31.58.

50 BACK - C DIVISION: 41. Cassie Corson 47.63.

100 IM - C DIVISION: 13. Katelyn Coopet 1:29.12, 40. Amber Carver 1:40.22, 42. Hailey Koep 1:40.98, 54. Cassie Corson 1:46.49.

100 BACK - C DIVISION: 12. Katelyn Coopet 1:37.17.

100 BUTTERFLY - C DIVISION: 16. Kately Coopet 42.69, 36. Amber Carver 51.37, 42. Cassie Corson 56.01.

50 FREE - C DIVISION: 16. Chantell Bergquist 35.01, 26. Katelyn Coopet 36.44, 32. Amber Carver 37.69, 45. Cassie Corson 39.54, 54. Hailey Koep 41.92.

100 BUTTERFLY - C DIVISION: 17. Chantell Bergquist 1:35.10, 18. Katelyn Coopet 1:35.57.

100 BREASTSTROKE - C DIVISION: 20. Hailey Koep 1:45.53, 30. Chantell Bergquist 1:50.75, 31. Cassie Corson 1:50.90.

50 BREASTSTROKE - C DIVISION: 12. Katelyn Coopet 46.42, 30. Cassie Corson 50.38, 32. Amber Carver 50.93.

GIRLS' 12-UNDER

200 FREE RELAY - 14. Katelyn Coopet, Cassie Corson, Hailey Koep, Amber Carver 2:36.77.

200 MEDLEY RELAY - 8. Hailey Koep, Cassie Corson, Chantell Bergquist, Katelyn Coopet 2:52.03.

BOYS' 11-12

100 FREE - B DIVISION: 10. Nicholas Chromey 1:12.70, 15. Patrick Chromey 1:18.84.

50 BACK - B DIVISION: 12. Nicholas Chromey 42.85, 13. Patrick Chromey 43.10.

100 IM - B DIVISION: 13. Nicholas Chromey 1:23.06, C DIVISION: 10. Patrick Chromey 1:30.67.

100 BACK - B DIVISION: 7. Patrick Chromey 1:29.66.

100 BUTTERFLY - B DIVISION: 6. Nicholas Chromey 37.32.

50 FREE - B DIVISION: 9. Nicholas Chromey 31.07, 24. Patrick Chromey 34.68. C DIVISION: 12. Andrew McLain 36.97.

100 BUTTERFLY - C DIVISION: 17. Andrew McLain.

50 BREASTSTROKE - B DIVISION: 4. Nicholas Chromey 40.08.

100 BREASTSTROKE - B DIVISION: 6. Nicholas Chromey 1:29.10. C DIVISION: 9. Patrick Chromey 1:41.46, 18. Andrew McLain 1:55.05.

500 FREE - B DIVISION: 5. Nicholas Chromey 6:56.07. C DIVISION: 6. Patrick Chromey 7:19.72.

Advertisement
EchoPress News
Advertisement
Advertisement